Second Amateur Division Group ACFF · Team form

Namur: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinLossLossLossLossDrawWinLossLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months Namur have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 9 of 12 (7 pts), averaging 3.33 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 66.7% of matches.

12Played · 6 mo
7Points
16.7%Win rate
3.33Goals / game
66.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Namur's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Jette 0–1 1 Loss
4 Oct 2026 @ Acren 1–4 5 Loss
26 Sept 2026 @ RCS Brainois 2–1 3 Win
19 Sept 2026 vs Stockay-Warfusee 0–0 0 Draw
12 Sept 2026 @ Stade Vervietois 0–5 5 Loss
5 Sept 2026 vs Hutoise 0–1 1 Loss
29 Aug 2026 @ Richelle Utd. 0–2 2 Loss
22 Aug 2026 vs Ganshoren 2–5 7 Loss
10 May 2026 vs Charleroi B 3–1 4 Win
3 May 2026 @ Stockay-Warfusee 0–3 3 Loss

Score is Namur first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinLossLoss, most recent 2 13
Under 2.5 5 0 3 5 1 1 8
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinLossLoss, most recent 0 8
Over 2.5 5 0 3 5 1 0 11
Over 3.5 5 0 3 5 1 0 7
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinLossLoss, most recent 0 5
Clean sheets 5 0 1 4 1 0 3
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinLossLoss, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Namur's record over the last six months
Played12Points7
W–D–L2–1–9Win rate16.7%
Goals for / against11 / 29Per game0.92 / 2.42
Avg goals / game3.33Over 2.566.7%

FAQ

Is Namur in good form?

Namur's last 5 results are L-L-W-D-L (most recent first).

What is Namur's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Namur have played 12: 2 wins, 1 draws, 9 losses (16.7% win rate, 7 points).

Do Namur's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 66.7% of Namur's last 12 games, which average 3.33 goals each.