Tercera RFEF - Group 9 · Team form

Motril: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawDrawLossDrawDrawLossDrawWinWinWin, most recentunbeaten in 4

Motril are unbeaten in 4. In the last 6 months Motril have won 5, drawn 6 and lost 3 of 14 (21 pts), averaging 1.93 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 28.6% of matches.

14Played · 6 mo
21Points
35.7%Win rate
1.93Goals / game
28.6%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Motril's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
4 Oct 2026 @ UD San Pedro 3–2 5 Win
27 Sept 2026 vs CD Alhaurino 2–0 2 Win
20 Sept 2026 @ Malaga Juniors 2–1 3 Win
13 Sept 2026 vs Torre del Mar 1–1 2 Draw
9 Sept 2026 vs Huelva 0–2 2 Loss
5 Sept 2026 @ Huetor Vega 0–0 0 Draw
7 Jun 2026 vs Arenas Armilla 1–1 2 Draw
31 May 2026 @ Arenas Armilla 0–1 1 Loss
24 May 2026 vs Churriana de la Vega 0–0 0 Draw
17 May 2026 @ Churriana de la Vega 1–1 2 Draw

Score is Motril first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinWinWin, most recent 4 12
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinWinWin, most recent 3 6
Over 2.5 2 2 3 2 5 1 6
Over 3.5 2 2 3 2 5 1 5
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinWinWin, most recent 0 5
Under 2.5 2 2 3 2 5 0 14
Clean sheets 2 1 1 0 2 0 4
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinWinWin, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Motril's record over the last six months
Played14Points21
W–D–L5–6–3Win rate35.7%
Goals for / against15 / 12Per game1.07 / 0.86
Avg goals / game1.93Over 2.528.6%

FAQ

Is Motril in good form?

Motril's last 5 results are W-W-W-D-L (most recent first). Motril are unbeaten in 4.

What is Motril's longest current streak?

Motril are unbeaten in 4. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 12.

What is Motril's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Motril have played 14: 5 wins, 6 draws, 3 losses (35.7% win rate, 21 points).

Do Motril's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 28.6% of Motril's last 14 games, which average 1.93 goals each.