NPL Queensland · Team form

Moreton City Excelsior: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossWinDrawLossWinLossWinLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months Moreton City Excelsior have won 8, drawn 3 and lost 6 of 17 (27 pts), averaging 3.94 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 64.7% of matches.

17Played · 6 mo
27Points
47.1%Win rate
3.94Goals / game
64.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Moreton City Excelsior's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
5 Sept 2026 @ Peninsula 2–3 5 Loss
29 Aug 2026 vs Gold Coast Knights 2–0 2 Win
14 Aug 2026 vs Queensland Lions 0–2 2 Loss
8 Aug 2026 @ Olympic FC 2–1 3 Win
2 Aug 2026 @ Brisbane Roar U23 0–2 2 Loss
18 Jul 2026 vs Peninsula 2–2 4 Draw
11 Jul 2026 vs Magic United 4–3 7 Win
4 Jul 2026 @ Gold Coast Knights 1–2 3 Loss
28 Jun 2026 @ Gold Coast 1–0 1 Win
20 Jun 2026 vs Wynnum Wolves 2–2 4 Draw

Score is Moreton City Excelsior first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossWinLoss, most recent 1 3
Over 3.5 2 3 2 2 5 1 5
Over 2.5 2 3 2 2 5 1 9
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossWinLoss, most recent 0 9
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossWinLoss, most recent 0 2
Clean sheets 2 1 2 0 3 0 5
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossWinLoss, most recent 0 12
Under 2.5 2 3 2 2 5 0 3

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Moreton City Excelsior's record over the last six months
Played17Points27
W–D–L8–3–6Win rate47.1%
Goals for / against37 / 30Per game2.18 / 1.76
Avg goals / game3.94Over 2.564.7%

FAQ

Is Moreton City Excelsior in good form?

Moreton City Excelsior's last 5 results are L-W-L-W-L (most recent first).

What is Moreton City Excelsior's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Moreton City Excelsior have played 17: 8 wins, 3 draws, 6 losses (47.1% win rate, 27 points).

Do Moreton City Excelsior's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 64.7% of Moreton City Excelsior's last 17 games, which average 3.94 goals each.