Tercera RFEF - Group 14 · Team form

Moralo: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinDrawLossDrawWinWinWinDrawDrawWin, most recentunbeaten in 7

Moralo are unbeaten in 7. In the last 6 months Moralo have won 6, drawn 6 and lost 2 of 14 (24 pts), averaging 2.14 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 28.6% of matches.

14Played · 6 mo
24Points
42.9%Win rate
2.14Goals / game
28.6%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Moralo's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 @ Puebla 3–1 4 Win
4 Oct 2026 vs Gevora 1–1 2 Draw
27 Sept 2026 @ Santa Amalia 1–1 2 Draw
20 Sept 2026 vs CD Zafra 2–0 2 Win
13 Sept 2026 @ Jaraiz 3–2 5 Win
6 Sept 2026 vs Villanovense 2–1 3 Win
7 Jun 2026 @ Badajoz 0–0 0 Draw
31 May 2026 vs Badajoz 0–2 2 Loss
23 May 2026 vs Azuaga 0–0 0 Draw
17 May 2026 @ Azuaga 1–0 1 Win

Score is Moralo first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawDrawWin, most recent 7 15
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawDrawWin, most recent 1 9
Over 2.5 5 2 2 2 4 1 5
Over 3.5 5 2 2 2 4 1 4
Clean sheets 2 0 1 1 1 0 9
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawDrawWin, most recent 0 4
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawDrawWin, most recent 0 3
Under 2.5 5 2 2 2 4 0 9

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Moralo's record over the last six months
Played14Points24
W–D–L6–6–2Win rate42.9%
Goals for / against18 / 12Per game1.29 / 0.86
Avg goals / game2.14Over 2.528.6%

FAQ

Is Moralo in good form?

Moralo's last 5 results are W-D-D-W-W (most recent first). Moralo are unbeaten in 7.

What is Moralo's longest current streak?

Moralo are unbeaten in 7. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 15.

What is Moralo's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Moralo have played 14: 6 wins, 6 draws, 2 losses (42.9% win rate, 24 points).

Do Moralo's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 28.6% of Moralo's last 14 games, which average 2.14 goals each.