Betway Premiership · Team form

Milford FC: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossWinWinDrawLossDrawWinDraw, most recent

Milford FC have won 1 of their last 5 games, with 3 draws and 1 loss. The latest result was a 1-1 draw at home to Durban City on 20 September. Before that, Milford beat Richards Bay 5-1 at home. They are unbeaten in their last 3 matches. Over the last 6 months, Milford played 19, winning 10, drawing 5 and losing 4, for 35 points. They scored 21 goals and conceded 12. Their next match is on 17 October, away to Golden Arrows.

19Played · 6 mo
35Points
52.6%Win rate
1.74Goals / game
21.1%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Milford FC's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
20 Sept 2026 vs Durban City 1–1 2 Draw
13 Sept 2026 vs Richards Bay 5–1 6 Win
5 Sept 2026 @ Chippa Utd. 0–0 0 Draw
2 Sept 2026 @ Mamelodi 0–2 2 Loss
26 Aug 2026 @ Polokwane 0–0 0 Draw
15 Aug 2026 vs Kruger United 2–1 3 Win
12 Aug 2026 vs Siwelele 1–0 1 Win
1 Aug 2026 @ Orlando Pirates (RSA) 0–2 2 Loss
25 Jul 2026 @ Golden Arrows 1–0 1 Win
13 Jun 2026 @ Magesi 1–1 2 Draw

Score is Milford FC first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossDrawWinDraw, most recent 3 6
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossDrawWinDraw, most recent 1 2
Under 2.5 0 2 0 6 2 1 9
Over 3.5 0 2 0 6 2 0 2
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossDrawWinDraw, most recent 0 4
Clean sheets 0 2 0 1 1 0 4
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossDrawWinDraw, most recent 0 5
Over 2.5 0 2 0 6 2 0 9

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Milford FC's record over the last six months
Played19Points35
W–D–L10–5–4Win rate52.6%
Goals for / against21 / 12Per game1.11 / 0.63
Avg goals / game1.74Over 2.521.1%

FAQ

Is Milford FC in good form?

Milford FC's last 5 results are D-W-D-L-D (most recent first).

What is Milford FC's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Milford FC have played 19: 10 wins, 5 draws, 4 losses (52.6% win rate, 35 points).

Do Milford FC's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 21.1% of Milford FC's last 19 games, which average 1.74 goals each.