Championship Women · Team form

Metalist 1925 W: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinWinDrawWinWinWinWinWinLoss, most recent

Metalist 1925 W have won 8 of their last 10 matches, with 1 draw and 1 defeat. The latest result was a 2-1 home loss to Torreense W on 23 September. Before that, the team won 4 in a row, and a run of 4 straight wins ended with that defeat. Metalist 1925 W last played 15 days ago. Over the last 6 months they have played 21, winning 14, drawing 4 and losing 3, for 46 points. They scored 55 goals and conceded 12.

21Played · 6 mo
46Points
66.7%Win rate
3.19Goals / game
71.4%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Metalist 1925 W's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
23 Sept 2026 vs Torreense W 1–2 3 Loss
19 Sept 2026 @ SeaSters Odesa W 1–0 1 Win
15 Sept 2026 vs Kryvbas W 5–1 6 Win
11 Sept 2026 @ Kolos Kovalivka W 1–0 1 Win
6 Sept 2026 vs Shakhtar W 4–0 4 Win
1 Sept 2026 vs Mitrovica W 5–0 5 Win
26 Aug 2026 @ Mitrovica W 0–0 0 Draw
17 Aug 2026 vs Ladomir W 7–0 7 Win
13 Aug 2026 @ Zhytomyr W 3–0 3 Win
8 Aug 2026 vs TSC Bačka Topola W 3–1 4 Win

Score is Metalist 1925 W first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 4 1 6 1 3 1 10
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinLoss, most recent 1 3
Under 2.5 4 1 6 1 3 0 4
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinLoss, most recent 0 22
Over 3.5 4 1 6 1 3 0 8
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinLoss, most recent 0 8
Clean sheets 0 0 1 0 2 0 10
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinLoss, most recent 0 3

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Metalist 1925 W's record over the last six months
Played21Points46
W–D–L14–4–3Win rate66.7%
Goals for / against55 / 12Per game2.62 / 0.57
Avg goals / game3.19Over 2.571.4%

FAQ

Is Metalist 1925 W in good form?

Metalist 1925 W's last 5 results are L-W-W-W-W (most recent first).

What is Metalist 1925 W's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Metalist 1925 W have played 21: 14 wins, 4 draws, 3 losses (66.7% win rate, 46 points).

Do Metalist 1925 W's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 71.4% of Metalist 1925 W's last 21 games, which average 3.19 goals each.