Ligi Kuu Bara · Team form

Mashujaa: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinLossWinLossLossWinLossWinWin, most recent

Mashujaa have won 3 of their last 5 matches in Ligi Kuu Bara. They beat Polisi Tanzania 2-1 at home on 8 October. That followed a 2-1 home win over Singida Black Stars on 9 September, so they have won 2 in a row. Both games had over 2.5 goals. Over their last 10 matches, Mashujaa have 6 wins and 4 losses. In the last 6 months they played 20 games in all competitions: 7 wins, 4 draws and 9 defeats, for 25 points. They scored 14 goals and conceded 19.

20Played · 6 mo
25Points
35%Win rate
1.65Goals / game
25%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Mashujaa's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
8 Oct 2026 vs Polisi Tanzania 2–1 3 Win
9 Sept 2026 vs Singida Black Stars 2–1 3 Win
4 Sept 2026 @ Dodoma Jiji 0–1 1 Loss
27 Aug 2026 vs Kagera Sugar 2–1 3 Win
23 Aug 2026 @ Mbeya City 1–2 3 Loss
18 Aug 2026 @ Fountain Gate 0–1 1 Loss
15 Aug 2026 @ Coastal Union 1–0 1 Win
30 Jun 2026 vs Tanzania Prisons 0–1 1 Loss
27 Jun 2026 vs Kinondoni MC 2–0 2 Win
24 Jun 2026 @ Fountain Gate 1–0 1 Win

Score is Mashujaa first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 3 3 1 3 3 2 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossWinWin, most recent 2 4
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossWinWin, most recent 2 9
Under 2.5 3 3 1 3 3 0 10
Over 3.5 3 3 1 3 3 0 2
Clean sheets 2 1 1 1 1 0 5
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossWinWin, most recent 0 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossWinWin, most recent 0 6

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Mashujaa's record over the last six months
Played20Points25
W–D–L7–4–9Win rate35%
Goals for / against14 / 19Per game0.7 / 0.95
Avg goals / game1.65Over 2.525%

FAQ

Is Mashujaa in good form?

Mashujaa's last 5 results are W-W-L-W-L (most recent first).

What is Mashujaa's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Mashujaa have played 20: 7 wins, 4 draws, 9 losses (35% win rate, 25 points).

Do Mashujaa's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 25% of Mashujaa's last 20 games, which average 1.65 goals each.