NB III - Southeast · Team form

Martfui: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossLossLossLossLossLossLossLossLoss, most recentover 2.5 in 12

Martfui last played on 24 May 2026, and they carried a poor run into the break: 9 straight losses and 1 win in their last 10. The final match was a 3-0 home defeat to Vasas II. Before that came a 4-0 loss at Szeged II. The nine defeats in a row match their longest run on record. Martfui have also played over 2.5 goals in 12 matches in a row. Over the last 6 months they played 7, lost all 7, scored 5, conceded 26 and have 0 points.

6Played · 6 mo
0Points
0%Win rate
4.33Goals / game
100%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Martfui's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
24 May 2026 vs Vasas II 0–3 3 Loss
16 May 2026 @ Szeged II 0–4 4 Loss
10 May 2026 vs FC Dabas 1–2 3 Loss
3 May 2026 @ Csepel 2–6 8 Loss
26 Apr 2026 vs Monori 0–3 3 Loss
19 Apr 2026 @ Tiszafoldvar 1–4 5 Loss
10 Apr 2026 vs III. Keruleti TVE 1–4 5 Loss
5 Apr 2026 @ Hodmezovasarhely FC 1–2 3 Loss
29 Mar 2026 vs ESMTK Budapest 2–3 5 Loss
22 Mar 2026 @ Elore 2–1 3 Win

Score is Martfui first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 3 8 3 4 3 12 13
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 9 9
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 4
Under 2.5 3 8 3 4 3 0 4
Over 3.5 3 8 3 4 3 0 5
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 4
Clean sheets 3 6 2 4 3 0 2
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 2

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Martfui's record over the last six months
Played6Points0
W–D–L0–0–6Win rate0%
Goals for / against4 / 22Per game0.67 / 3.67
Avg goals / game4.33Over 2.5100%

FAQ

Is Martfui in good form?

Martfui's last 5 results are L-L-L-L-L (most recent first). Martfui have gone over 2.5 goals in 12 straight.

What is Martfui's longest current streak?

Martfui have gone over 2.5 goals in 12 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 13.

What is Martfui's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Martfui have played 6: 0 wins, 0 draws, 6 losses (0% win rate, 0 points).

Do Martfui's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 100% of Martfui's last 6 games, which average 4.33 goals each.