Liga Nacional · Team form

Marquense: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinWinLossWinDrawLossWinWinDraw, most recent

In the last 6 months Marquense have won 6, drawn 3 and lost 8 of 17 (21 pts), averaging 2.47 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 52.9% of matches.

17Played · 6 mo
21Points
35.3%Win rate
2.47Goals / game
52.9%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Marquense's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 @ Municipal 1–1 2 Draw
3 Oct 2026 vs Antigua 2–1 3 Win
27 Sept 2026 vs Malacateco 1–0 1 Win
19 Sept 2026 @ Aurora F.C. 0–1 1 Loss
13 Sept 2026 vs Deportivo San Pedro 0–0 0 Draw
10 Sept 2026 @ Comunicaciones 2–0 2 Win
6 Sept 2026 vs Xelaju 0–4 4 Loss
29 Aug 2026 @ Guastatoya 2–1 3 Win
24 Aug 2026 vs Coban Imperial 2–1 3 Win
16 Aug 2026 @ Suchitepequez 2–1 3 Win

Score is Marquense first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinWinDraw, most recent 3 14
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinWinDraw, most recent 1 4
Under 2.5 0 1 1 3 2 1 11
Over 3.5 0 1 1 3 2 0 5
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinWinDraw, most recent 0 5
Clean sheets 0 1 0 1 1 0 9
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinWinDraw, most recent 0 5
Over 2.5 0 1 1 3 2 0 8

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Marquense's record over the last six months
Played17Points21
W–D–L6–3–8Win rate35.3%
Goals for / against16 / 26Per game0.94 / 1.53
Avg goals / game2.47Over 2.552.9%

FAQ

Is Marquense in good form?

Marquense's last 5 results are D-W-W-L-D (most recent first).

What is Marquense's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Marquense have played 17: 6 wins, 3 draws, 8 losses (35.3% win rate, 21 points).

Do Marquense's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 52.9% of Marquense's last 17 games, which average 2.47 goals each.