Premier League · Team form

Maroons: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossWinLossWinLossLossWinDraw, most recent

Maroons have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches. Their latest game was a 1-1 draw away at Vipers on 11 October. That came four days after a 3-0 home win over Lugazi. The two results give Maroons a 2-match unbeaten run. Over the last 6 months, they have played 14 games in all competitions. They won 4, drew 4 and lost 6, for 16 points. They scored 17 goals and conceded 19. Maroons play next on 20 October, at home to Kataka in the Premier League.

14Played · 6 mo
16Points
28.6%Win rate
2.57Goals / game
64.3%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Maroons's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 @ Vipers 1–1 2 Draw
7 Oct 2026 vs Lugazi 3–0 3 Win
17 Sept 2026 @ UPDF 0–1 1 Loss
8 Sept 2026 vs Blacks Power 1–2 3 Loss
2 Sept 2026 @ Ntugasaze 3–1 4 Win
30 Aug 2026 vs URA SC 1–2 3 Loss
23 May 2026 @ Lugazi 1–0 1 Win
19 May 2026 vs Vipers 0–3 3 Loss
12 May 2026 vs Entebbe UPPC 0–0 0 Draw
7 May 2026 @ Kampala City 0–3 3 Loss

Score is Maroons first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossWinDraw, most recent 2 16
Under 2.5 4 3 1 3 2 1 13
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossWinDraw, most recent 1 6
Over 2.5 4 3 1 3 2 0 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossWinDraw, most recent 0 3
Clean sheets 1 2 1 0 1 0 4
Over 3.5 4 3 1 3 2 0 3
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossWinDraw, most recent 0 6

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Maroons's record over the last six months
Played14Points16
W–D–L4–4–6Win rate28.6%
Goals for / against17 / 19Per game1.21 / 1.36
Avg goals / game2.57Over 2.564.3%

FAQ

Is Maroons in good form?

Maroons's last 5 results are D-W-L-L-W (most recent first).

What is Maroons's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Maroons have played 14: 4 wins, 4 draws, 6 losses (28.6% win rate, 16 points).

Do Maroons's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 64.3% of Maroons's last 14 games, which average 2.57 goals each.