Serie D · Team form

Maracana: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossDrawDrawDrawWinWinWinDrawDraw, most recentunbeaten in 8

Maracana last played on 27 June, more than 3 months ago. They carried an 8-match unbeaten run into the break. In their last 5 games they won 2 and drew 3. The latest result was a 0-0 draw at home to Imperatriz, after a 1-1 draw away to the same team. Those were 2 draws in a row. Over the last 6 months in all competitions, Maracana played 11, won 5, drew 5 and lost 1, for 20 points. They scored 11 goals and conceded 5.

10Played · 6 mo
17Points
40%Win rate
1.4Goals / game
10%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Maracana's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
27 Jun 2026 vs Imperatriz 0–0 0 Draw
20 Jun 2026 @ Imperatriz 1–1 2 Draw
7 Jun 2026 vs Iape 2–0 2 Win
30 May 2026 @ Moto Club 2–1 3 Win
24 May 2026 @ Parnahyba 1–0 1 Win
16 May 2026 vs Iguatu 1–1 2 Draw
9 May 2026 vs Sampaio Correa 1–1 2 Draw
3 May 2026 @ Sampaio Correa 0–0 0 Draw
25 Apr 2026 @ Iguatu 0–1 1 Loss
18 Apr 2026 vs Parnahyba 1–0 1 Win

Score is Maracana first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinDrawDraw, most recent 8 8
Under 2.5 1 3 2 2 0 3 7
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinDrawDraw, most recent 2 3
Clean sheets 0 1 0 1 0 1 4
Over 2.5 1 3 2 2 0 0 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinDrawDraw, most recent 0 4
Over 3.5 1 3 2 2 0 0 2
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinDrawDraw, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Maracana's record over the last six months
Played10Points17
W–D–L4–5–1Win rate40%
Goals for / against9 / 5Per game0.9 / 0.5
Avg goals / game1.4Over 2.510%

FAQ

Is Maracana in good form?

Maracana's last 5 results are D-D-W-W-W (most recent first). Maracana are unbeaten in 8.

What is Maracana's longest current streak?

Maracana are unbeaten in 8. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 8.

What is Maracana's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Maracana have played 10: 4 wins, 5 draws, 1 losses (40% win rate, 17 points).

Do Maracana's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 10% of Maracana's last 10 games, which average 1.4 goals each.