Division 2 · Team form

Magni: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawWinLossWinDrawWinLossLoss, most recent

Magni last played on 5 September, when they lost 2-0 at home to Kari. They carried a run of 2 straight defeats into the break, after losing 6-0 at Selfoss on 29 August. They scored no goals in those two games and conceded 8. Before that, Magni won 2 of their previous 3. In their last 10 games they have 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses. Over the last 6 months they have 7 wins, 4 draws and 10 losses from 21 games, which is 25 points. They scored 34 goals and conceded 52.

21Played · 6 mo
25Points
33.3%Win rate
4.1Goals / game
66.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Magni's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
5 Sept 2026 vs Kari 0–2 2 Loss
29 Aug 2026 @ Selfoss 0–6 6 Loss
23 Aug 2026 vs Olafsvik 3–1 4 Win
19 Aug 2026 @ Dalvik/Reynir 1–1 2 Draw
15 Aug 2026 vs Kormakur/Hvot 3–0 3 Win
8 Aug 2026 @ Hviti 0–1 1 Loss
29 Jul 2026 vs KFA 3–0 3 Win
25 Jul 2026 vs KFG Gardabaer 1–1 2 Draw
18 Jul 2026 vs Fjolnir 5–2 7 Win
12 Jul 2026 vs Haukar 2–5 7 Loss

Score is Magni first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinLossLoss, most recent 2 14
Under 2.5 3 2 4 6 2 1 6
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinLossLoss, most recent 0 7
Over 2.5 3 2 4 6 2 0 16
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinLossLoss, most recent 0 2
Over 3.5 3 2 4 6 2 0 6
Clean sheets 0 1 1 6 2 0 3
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinLossLoss, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Magni's record over the last six months
Played21Points25
W–D–L7–4–10Win rate33.3%
Goals for / against34 / 52Per game1.62 / 2.48
Avg goals / game4.1Over 2.566.7%

FAQ

Is Magni in good form?

Magni's last 5 results are L-L-W-D-W (most recent first).

What is Magni's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Magni have played 21: 7 wins, 4 draws, 10 losses (33.3% win rate, 25 points).

Do Magni's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 66.7% of Magni's last 21 games, which average 4.1 goals each.