Liga 3 - Seria 5 · Team form

LPS HD Clinceni: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossDrawLossWinWinWinWinDrawLoss, most recentover 2.5 in 4

LPS HD Clinceni have gone over 2.5 goals in 4 straight. In the last 6 months LPS HD Clinceni have won 5, drawn 3 and lost 8 of 16 (18 pts), averaging 4 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 81.3% of matches.

16Played · 6 mo
18Points
31.3%Win rate
4Goals / game
81.3%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

LPS HD Clinceni's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 @ Mogosoaia 1–2 3 Loss
2 Oct 2026 @ Cetatea 2–2 4 Draw
25 Sept 2026 vs Din. Bucharest 2 5–1 6 Win
22 Sept 2026 @ Voluntari 2 3–2 5 Win
18 Sept 2026 vs Adunatii-Copaceni 2–0 2 Win
11 Sept 2026 @ FCSB 2 4–2 6 Win
4 Sept 2026 vs Dunarea Giurgiu 1–3 4 Loss
29 Aug 2026 @ Omega Sport 1–1 2 Draw
29 Jul 2026 @ Mogosoaia 0–3 3 Loss
11 Jul 2026 vs Concordia 0–6 6 Loss

Score is LPS HD Clinceni first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 2 5 6 4 3 4 12
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinDrawLoss, most recent 1 10
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinDrawLoss, most recent 0 13
Under 2.5 2 5 6 4 3 0 9
Over 3.5 2 5 6 4 3 0 5
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinDrawLoss, most recent 0 7
Clean sheets 0 2 1 2 2 0 7
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinDrawLoss, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

LPS HD Clinceni's record over the last six months
Played16Points18
W–D–L5–3–8Win rate31.3%
Goals for / against24 / 40Per game1.5 / 2.5
Avg goals / game4Over 2.581.3%

FAQ

Is LPS HD Clinceni in good form?

LPS HD Clinceni's last 5 results are L-D-W-W-W (most recent first). LPS HD Clinceni have gone over 2.5 goals in 4 straight.

What is LPS HD Clinceni's longest current streak?

LPS HD Clinceni have gone over 2.5 goals in 4 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 12.

What is LPS HD Clinceni's recent record?

Over the last 6 months LPS HD Clinceni have played 16: 5 wins, 3 draws, 8 losses (31.3% win rate, 18 points).

Do LPS HD Clinceni's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 81.3% of LPS HD Clinceni's last 16 games, which average 4 goals each.