Premier League · Team form

Leopards: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossLossWinWinWinLossLossWinDraw, most recent

Leopards have won 2 of their last 5 matches, with 1 draw and 2 defeats. Their latest result was a 0-0 home draw with Bandari on 14 October. Before that, they beat Kampala City 1-0 at home in August. Those 2 games make up their current runs of 2 clean sheets and 2 unbeaten. Over the last 6 months, Leopards have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 4 of 9 matches, for 13 points. They scored 9 goals and conceded 10 in that time. Their next match is away to Police FC in the Premier League on 20 October.

9Played · 6 mo
13Points
44.4%Win rate
2.11Goals / game
55.6%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Leopards's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
14 Oct 2026 vs Bandari 0–0 0 Draw
22 Aug 2026 vs Kampala City 1–0 1 Win
31 May 2026 vs Bidco United 1–2 3 Loss
24 May 2026 @ APS Bomet 1–2 3 Loss
16 May 2026 @ Kakamega Homeboyz 2–1 3 Win
13 May 2026 @ Ulinzi Stars 2–0 2 Win
9 May 2026 vs Mara Sugar 2–1 3 Win
26 Apr 2026 vs Gor Mahia 0–1 1 Loss
18 Apr 2026 vs Police FC 0–3 3 Loss
5 Apr 2026 @ Muranga 2–0 2 Win

Score is Leopards first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Clean sheets 1 2 2 0 0 2 9
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossWinDraw, most recent 2 23
Under 2.5 3 3 3 1 0 2 14
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossWinDraw, most recent 1 4
Over 3.5 3 3 3 1 0 0 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossWinDraw, most recent 0 5
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossWinDraw, most recent 0 6
Over 2.5 3 3 3 1 0 0 6

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Leopards's record over the last six months
Played9Points13
W–D–L4–1–4Win rate44.4%
Goals for / against9 / 10Per game1 / 1.11
Avg goals / game2.11Over 2.555.6%

FAQ

Is Leopards in good form?

Leopards's last 5 results are D-W-L-L-W (most recent first).

What is Leopards's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Leopards have played 9: 4 wins, 1 draws, 4 losses (44.4% win rate, 13 points).

Do Leopards's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 55.6% of Leopards's last 9 games, which average 2.11 goals each.