Regionalliga North · Team form

Leonfelden: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinDrawWinLossDrawLossLossWin, most recentover 3.5 in 3

Leonfelden have gone over 3.5 goals in 3 straight. In the last 6 months Leonfelden have won 8, drawn 6 and lost 7 of 21 (30 pts), averaging 4.57 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 85.7% of matches.

21Played · 6 mo
30Points
38.1%Win rate
4.57Goals / game
85.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Leonfelden's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Saalfelden 4–1 5 Win
3 Oct 2026 @ Kuchl 2–3 5 Loss
26 Sept 2026 vs LASK (Am) 0–4 4 Loss
19 Sept 2026 @ Grodig 1–1 2 Draw
11 Sept 2026 vs Vorwarts Steyr 1–4 5 Loss
4 Sept 2026 vs Dietach 3–2 5 Win
29 Aug 2026 @ Schallerbach 2–2 4 Draw
21 Aug 2026 vs UFC Hallein 4–0 4 Win
11 Aug 2026 vs Union Gurten 2–5 7 Loss
7 Aug 2026 @ Ried 1–1 2 Draw

Score is Leonfelden first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 3.5 5 2 4 5 5 3 12
Over 2.5 5 2 4 5 5 3 12
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossLossWin, most recent 1 5
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossLossWin, most recent 1 7
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossLossWin, most recent 0 2
Under 2.5 5 2 4 5 5 0 3
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossLossWin, most recent 0 6
Clean sheets 4 1 4 3 1 0 3

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Leonfelden's record over the last six months
Played21Points30
W–D–L8–6–7Win rate38.1%
Goals for / against52 / 44Per game2.48 / 2.1
Avg goals / game4.57Over 2.585.7%

FAQ

Is Leonfelden in good form?

Leonfelden's last 5 results are W-L-L-D-L (most recent first). Leonfelden have gone over 3.5 goals in 3 straight.

What is Leonfelden's longest current streak?

Leonfelden have gone over 3.5 goals in 3 straight. Their longest o3.5 run on record is 12.

What is Leonfelden's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Leonfelden have played 21: 8 wins, 6 draws, 7 losses (38.1% win rate, 30 points).

Do Leonfelden's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 85.7% of Leonfelden's last 21 games, which average 4.57 goals each.