Division 1 - Promotion · Team form

Leiknir: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossLossWinLossWinLossWin, most recent

Leiknir last played on 29 August, more than five weeks ago. They carried mixed form into the break: 3 wins and 7 defeats or draws in their last 10 matches, with 6 losses, 1 draw and 3 wins in that run. Their latest result was a 2-0 home win over Njardvik, a clean sheet. Before that, they lost 2-0 away to Vestri. Over the last 6 months, Leiknir played 22 games in all competitions. They won 8, drew 4 and lost 10, for 28 points. They scored 32 goals and conceded 31.

21Played · 6 mo
28Points
38.1%Win rate
2.95Goals / game
57.1%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Leiknir's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
29 Aug 2026 vs Njardvik 2–0 2 Win
22 Aug 2026 @ Vestri 0–2 2 Loss
17 Aug 2026 vs Aegir 6–1 7 Win
13 Aug 2026 @ Kopavogur 1–2 3 Loss
7 Aug 2026 vs Fylkir 3–0 3 Win
29 Jul 2026 @ Grindavik 0–1 1 Loss
23 Jul 2026 vs Throttur 1–5 6 Loss
16 Jul 2026 @ Afturelding 2–3 5 Loss
10 Jul 2026 vs Grotta 0–1 1 Loss
4 Jul 2026 vs Volsungur 3–3 6 Draw

Score is Leiknir first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 3 3 7 2 2 2 6
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinLossWin, most recent 1 13
Clean sheets 0 2 1 2 0 1 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinLossWin, most recent 1 6
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinLossWin, most recent 0 6
Over 2.5 3 3 7 2 2 0 16
Over 3.5 3 3 7 2 2 0 7
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinLossWin, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Leiknir's record over the last six months
Played21Points28
W–D–L8–4–9Win rate38.1%
Goals for / against32 / 30Per game1.52 / 1.43
Avg goals / game2.95Over 2.557.1%

FAQ

Is Leiknir in good form?

Leiknir's last 5 results are W-L-W-L-W (most recent first).

What is Leiknir's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Leiknir have played 21: 8 wins, 4 draws, 9 losses (38.1% win rate, 28 points).

Do Leiknir's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 57.1% of Leiknir's last 21 games, which average 2.95 goals each.