NPL Premier Division · Team form

Leek: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossWinLossLossWinWinDrawDraw, most recentunbeaten in 4

Leek are unbeaten in 4. In the last 6 months Leek have won 7, drawn 8 and lost 6 of 21 (29 pts), averaging 3.43 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 61.9% of matches.

21Played · 6 mo
29Points
33.3%Win rate
3.43Goals / game
61.9%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Leek's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Ashton Utd 2–2 4 Draw
6 Oct 2026 vs Warrington Rylands 3–3 6 Draw
26 Sept 2026 @ Worcester 2–0 2 Win
22 Sept 2026 vs Hyde 2–1 3 Win
19 Sept 2026 @ Bromsgrove 1–2 3 Loss
12 Sept 2026 @ Redcar Athletic 2–3 5 Loss
5 Sept 2026 @ Sporting Khalsa 5–0 5 Win
1 Sept 2026 vs Warrington 1–2 3 Loss
29 Aug 2026 @ Workington 2–3 5 Loss
26 Aug 2026 @ Avro 4–4 8 Draw

Score is Leek first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinDrawDraw, most recent 4 10
Over 2.5 3 3 2 6 4 2 12
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinDrawDraw, most recent 2 5
Over 3.5 3 3 2 6 4 2 6
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinDrawDraw, most recent 0 6
Under 2.5 3 3 2 6 4 0 8
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinDrawDraw, most recent 0 8
Clean sheets 2 1 0 3 2 0 6

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 17 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Leek's record over the last six months
Played21Points29
W–D–L7–8–6Win rate33.3%
Goals for / against40 / 32Per game1.9 / 1.52
Avg goals / game3.43Over 2.561.9%

FAQ

Is Leek in good form?

Leek's last 5 results are D-D-W-W-L (most recent first). Leek are unbeaten in 4.

What is Leek's longest current streak?

Leek are unbeaten in 4. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 10.

What is Leek's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Leek have played 21: 7 wins, 8 draws, 6 losses (33.3% win rate, 29 points).

Do Leek's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 61.9% of Leek's last 21 games, which average 3.43 goals each.