USL Championship · Team form

Las Vegas Lights: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawWinWinLossLossLossWinDrawLossWin, most recent

In the last 6 months Las Vegas Lights have won 10, drawn 5 and lost 10 of 25 (35 pts), averaging 2.52 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 44% of matches.

25Played · 6 mo
35Points
40%Win rate
2.52Goals / game
44%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Las Vegas Lights's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
4 Oct 2026 vs San Antonio 1–0 1 Win
1 Oct 2026 @ Sacramento Republic 2–3 5 Loss
20 Sept 2026 vs Hartford Athletic 1–1 2 Draw
13 Sept 2026 @ Orange County SC 2–0 2 Win
6 Sept 2026 vs New Mexico 1–2 3 Loss
30 Aug 2026 vs Charleston 0–2 2 Loss
22 Aug 2026 @ Lexington 0–2 2 Loss
16 Aug 2026 vs Brooklyn 2–1 3 Win
8 Aug 2026 @ Miami FC 1–0 1 Win
6 Aug 2026 vs Oakland Roots 0–0 0 Draw

Score is Las Vegas Lights first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Clean sheets 2 0 1 3 0 1 3
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawLossWin, most recent 1 11
Under 2.5 3 2 2 5 1 1 8
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawLossWin, most recent 1 3
Over 3.5 3 2 2 5 1 0 6
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawLossWin, most recent 0 10
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawLossWin, most recent 0 3
Over 2.5 3 2 2 5 1 0 9

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Las Vegas Lights's record over the last six months
Played25Points35
W–D–L10–5–10Win rate40%
Goals for / against30 / 33Per game1.2 / 1.32
Avg goals / game2.52Over 2.544%

FAQ

Is Las Vegas Lights in good form?

Las Vegas Lights's last 5 results are W-L-D-W-L (most recent first).

What is Las Vegas Lights's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Las Vegas Lights have played 25: 10 wins, 5 draws, 10 losses (40% win rate, 35 points).

Do Las Vegas Lights's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 44% of Las Vegas Lights's last 25 games, which average 2.52 goals each.