Tercera RFEF - Group 1 · Team form

Lalin: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossWinLossWinWinWinLossDrawWin, most recentunder 2.5 in 4

Lalin have stayed under 2.5 goals in 4 straight. In the last 6 months Lalin have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of 5 (10 pts), averaging 1.6 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 20% of matches.

5Played · 6 mo
10Points
60%Win rate
1.6Goals / game
20%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Lalin's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
4 Oct 2026 @ Portonovo SD 1–0 1 Win
27 Sept 2026 vs Barco 1–1 2 Draw
20 Sept 2026 @ Arenteiro 0–1 1 Loss
13 Sept 2026 vs Somozas 1–0 1 Win
6 Sept 2026 @ Gran Pena 2–1 3 Win
13 May 2012 @ Xuventu Sanxenxo 1–0 1 Win
6 May 2012 vs Betanzos 1–5 6 Loss
29 Apr 2012 @ Dep. Fabril 2–1 3 Win
22 Apr 2012 vs Racing Club Villalbes 0–1 1 Loss
15 Apr 2012 @ Racing Club Ferrol 2–4 6 Loss

Score is Lalin first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 3 1 1 2 1 4 7
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinLossDrawWin, most recent 2 24
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinLossDrawWin, most recent 1 5
Clean sheets 1 0 1 1 0 1 6
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinLossDrawWin, most recent 0 3
Over 2.5 3 1 1 2 1 0 4
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinLossDrawWin, most recent 0 6
Over 3.5 3 1 1 2 1 0 2

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Lalin's record over the last six months
Played5Points10
W–D–L3–1–1Win rate60%
Goals for / against5 / 3Per game1 / 0.6
Avg goals / game1.6Over 2.520%

FAQ

Is Lalin in good form?

Lalin's last 5 results are W-D-L-W-W (most recent first). Lalin have stayed under 2.5 goals in 4 straight.

What is Lalin's longest current streak?

Lalin have stayed under 2.5 goals in 4 straight. Their longest u2.5 run on record is 7.

What is Lalin's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Lalin have played 5: 3 wins, 1 draws, 1 losses (60% win rate, 10 points).

Do Lalin's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 20% of Lalin's last 5 games, which average 1.6 goals each.