Regionalliga West · Team form

Kufstein: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawDrawLossDrawDrawLossLossLossLossWin, most recentover 2.5 in 6

Kufstein have gone over 2.5 goals in 6 straight. In the last 6 months Kufstein have won 6, drawn 8 and lost 9 of 23 (26 pts), averaging 3.13 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 60.9% of matches.

23Played · 6 mo
26Points
26.1%Win rate
3.13Goals / game
60.9%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Kufstein's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Altach U21 4–0 4 Win
3 Oct 2026 vs SC Imst 1–2 3 Loss
27 Sept 2026 @ Hohenems 1–3 4 Loss
19 Sept 2026 vs Kitzbuhel 1–2 3 Loss
13 Sept 2026 @ Schwaz 1–2 3 Loss
4 Sept 2026 vs Lauterach 2–2 4 Draw
30 Aug 2026 @ Rothis 0–0 0 Draw
22 Aug 2026 vs Fugen 1–3 4 Loss
15 Aug 2026 @ FC Lustenau 1–1 2 Draw
7 Aug 2026 vs Lochau 1–1 2 Draw

Score is Kufstein first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 3 3 4 3 4 6 20
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossWin, most recent 1 7
Clean sheets 2 2 3 2 0 1 5
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossWin, most recent 1 13
Over 3.5 3 3 4 3 4 1 7
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossWin, most recent 0 10
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossWin, most recent 0 4
Under 2.5 3 3 4 3 4 0 6

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Kufstein's record over the last six months
Played23Points26
W–D–L6–8–9Win rate26.1%
Goals for / against35 / 37Per game1.52 / 1.61
Avg goals / game3.13Over 2.560.9%

FAQ

Is Kufstein in good form?

Kufstein's last 5 results are W-L-L-L-L (most recent first). Kufstein have gone over 2.5 goals in 6 straight.

What is Kufstein's longest current streak?

Kufstein have gone over 2.5 goals in 6 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 20.

What is Kufstein's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Kufstein have played 23: 6 wins, 8 draws, 9 losses (26.1% win rate, 26 points).

Do Kufstein's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 60.9% of Kufstein's last 23 games, which average 3.13 goals each.