Mediterranean Games · Team form

Kosovo U21: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossDrawLossLossLossWinWin, most recentover 2.5 in 5

Kosovo U21 have gone over 2.5 goals in 5 straight. In the last 6 months Kosovo U21 have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 4 of 7 (7 pts), averaging 2.43 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 71.4% of matches.

7Played · 6 mo
7Points
28.6%Win rate
2.43Goals / game
71.4%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Kosovo U21's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
30 Sept 2026 vs Cyprus U21 2–1 3 Win
24 Sept 2026 @ San Marino U21 3–0 3 Win
26 Aug 2026 vs Italy U18 0–3 3 Loss
24 Aug 2026 @ Albania U21 1–3 4 Loss
22 Aug 2026 @ Algeria U21 1–2 3 Loss
6 Jun 2026 vs Luxembourg U21 0–0 0 Draw
3 Jun 2026 @ Turkey U21 0–1 1 Loss
31 Mar 2026 @ Spain U21 0–2 2 Loss
27 Mar 2026 vs Romania U21 0–1 1 Loss
18 Nov 2025 @ Finland U21 0–0 0 Draw

Score is Kosovo U21 first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 3 4 3 3 3 5 5
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossWinWin, most recent 2 5
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossWinWin, most recent 2 4
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossWinWin, most recent 0 3
Under 2.5 3 4 3 3 3 0 5
Clean sheets 2 3 3 0 1 0 3
Over 3.5 3 4 3 3 3 0 3
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossWinWin, most recent 0 5

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Kosovo U21's record over the last six months
Played7Points7
W–D–L2–1–4Win rate28.6%
Goals for / against7 / 10Per game1 / 1.43
Avg goals / game2.43Over 2.571.4%

FAQ

Is Kosovo U21 in good form?

Kosovo U21's last 5 results are W-W-L-L-L (most recent first). Kosovo U21 have gone over 2.5 goals in 5 straight.

What is Kosovo U21's longest current streak?

Kosovo U21 have gone over 2.5 goals in 5 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 5.

What is Kosovo U21's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Kosovo U21 have played 7: 2 wins, 1 draws, 4 losses (28.6% win rate, 7 points).

Do Kosovo U21's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 71.4% of Kosovo U21's last 7 games, which average 2.43 goals each.