III Liga - Group IV · Team form

Korona Kielce II: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinLossLossDrawLossWinWinWin, most recent3 on the bounce

Korona Kielce II have won 3 in a row. In the last 6 months Korona Kielce II have won 10, drawn 3 and lost 10 of 23 (33 pts), averaging 4.26 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 82.6% of matches.

23Played · 6 mo
33Points
43.5%Win rate
4.26Goals / game
82.6%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Korona Kielce II's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Biala Podlaska 4–0 4 Win
3 Oct 2026 @ Siarka Tarnobrzeg 2–1 3 Win
26 Sept 2026 vs Wieczysta Krakow II 1–0 1 Win
19 Sept 2026 @ Wisloka Debica 0–1 1 Loss
12 Sept 2026 vs Kolbuszowa Dolna 2–2 4 Draw
5 Sept 2026 @ Jaroslaw 2–6 8 Loss
1 Sept 2026 vs Radomiak Radom 0–1 1 Loss
29 Aug 2026 vs Busko-Zdroj 4–1 5 Win
22 Aug 2026 vs Czarni Polaniec 3–4 7 Loss
19 Aug 2026 vs Hetman Zamosc 2–2 4 Draw

Score is Korona Kielce II first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinWinWin, most recent 3 5
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinWinWin, most recent 3 8
Over 2.5 4 1 1 3 4 2 17
Clean sheets 2 1 0 1 0 1 5
Over 3.5 4 1 1 3 4 1 8
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinWinWin, most recent 0 4
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinWinWin, most recent 0 5
Under 2.5 4 1 1 3 4 0 5

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Korona Kielce II's record over the last six months
Played23Points33
W–D–L10–3–10Win rate43.5%
Goals for / against47 / 51Per game2.04 / 2.22
Avg goals / game4.26Over 2.582.6%

FAQ

Is Korona Kielce II in good form?

Korona Kielce II's last 5 results are W-W-W-L-D (most recent first). Korona Kielce II have won 3 in a row.

What is Korona Kielce II's longest current streak?

Korona Kielce II have won 3 in a row. Their longest win streak on record is 5.

What is Korona Kielce II's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Korona Kielce II have played 23: 10 wins, 3 draws, 10 losses (43.5% win rate, 33 points).

Do Korona Kielce II's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 82.6% of Korona Kielce II's last 23 games, which average 4.26 goals each.