III Liga - Group III · Team form

Kluczbork: current form & streaks

Last updated 15 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinLossLossWinLossLossLoss, most recent3 straight defeats

Kluczbork have lost 4 of their last 5 matches and 7 of their last 10. Their latest game was a 1-0 defeat away at Zaglebie Sosnowiec on 10 October. That result made it 3 losses in a row, after a 3-1 home defeat to Nysa and a 2-1 loss at BKS Sparta Katowice. Their only win in the last 5 was a 3-2 home victory over Sleza Wroclaw. Over the last 6 months, Kluczbork have won 12, drawn 1 and lost 12 of 25 games, for 37 points. They have scored 44 goals and conceded 33. Their next match is at home to Legnica II on 17 October.

25Played · 6 mo
37Points
48%Win rate
3.08Goals / game
64%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Kluczbork's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 @ Zaglebie Sosnowiec 0–1 1 Loss
26 Sept 2026 vs Nysa 1–3 4 Loss
19 Sept 2026 @ BKS Sparta Katowice 1–2 3 Loss
12 Sept 2026 vs Sleza Wroclaw 3–2 5 Win
5 Sept 2026 @ Goczalkowice Zdroj 0–3 3 Loss
1 Sept 2026 vs Lechia 1–2 3 Loss
28 Aug 2026 vs Brzeg 1–0 1 Win
22 Aug 2026 @ Stilon Gorzow 1–0 1 Win
19 Aug 2026 vs Zaglebie II 1–3 4 Loss
15 Aug 2026 @ Bytom Odrzanski 0–1 1 Loss

Score is Kluczbork first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossLossLoss, most recent 3 5
Under 2.5 3 5 3 4 1 1 11
Over 2.5 3 5 3 4 1 0 14
Over 3.5 3 5 3 4 1 0 8
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossLossLoss, most recent 0 5
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossLossLoss, most recent 0 7
Clean sheets 3 2 2 3 1 0 7
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossLossLoss, most recent 0 13

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Kluczbork's record over the last six months
Played25Points37
W–D–L12–1–12Win rate48%
Goals for / against44 / 33Per game1.76 / 1.32
Avg goals / game3.08Over 2.564%

FAQ

Is Kluczbork in good form?

Kluczbork's last 5 results are L-L-L-W-L (most recent first). Kluczbork have lost 3 in a row.

What is Kluczbork's longest current streak?

Kluczbork have lost 3 in a row. Their longest losing run on record is 5.

What is Kluczbork's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Kluczbork have played 25: 12 wins, 1 draws, 12 losses (48% win rate, 37 points).

Do Kluczbork's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 64% of Kluczbork's last 25 games, which average 3.08 goals each.