Premier League · Team form

Khovd: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossDrawWinWinLossWinLossDrawWin, most recentover 2.5 in 19

Khovd have gone over 2.5 goals in 19 straight. In the last 6 months Khovd have won 5, drawn 2 and lost 11 of 18 (17 pts), averaging 6.56 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 100% of matches.

18Played · 6 mo
17Points
27.8%Win rate
6.56Goals / game
100%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Khovd's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Amtat 8–0 8 Win
4 Oct 2026 @ Deren 3–3 6 Draw
30 Sept 2026 vs FC Ulaanbaatar 0–4 4 Loss
26 Sept 2026 @ Khaan Khuns-Erchim 8–2 10 Win
21 Sept 2026 vs Central Stallions 0–6 6 Loss
13 Sept 2026 vs Khovd Western 4–0 4 Win
1 Jul 2026 vs Khoromkhon 7–1 8 Win
28 Jun 2026 @ Ulaangom City 3–3 6 Draw
25 Jun 2026 vs Hunters 1–6 7 Loss
22 Jun 2026 @ Khovd Western 0–3 3 Loss

Score is Khovd first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 6 10 4 6 8 19 19
Over 3.5 6 10 4 6 8 9 9
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossDrawWin, most recent 2 7
Clean sheets 6 2 4 3 0 1 2
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossDrawWin, most recent 1 7
Under 2.5 6 10 4 6 8 0 7
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossDrawWin, most recent 0 10
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossDrawWin, most recent 0 2

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Khovd's record over the last six months
Played18Points17
W–D–L5–2–11Win rate27.8%
Goals for / against42 / 76Per game2.33 / 4.22
Avg goals / game6.56Over 2.5100%

FAQ

Is Khovd in good form?

Khovd's last 5 results are W-D-L-W-L (most recent first). Khovd have gone over 2.5 goals in 19 straight.

What is Khovd's longest current streak?

Khovd have gone over 2.5 goals in 19 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 19.

What is Khovd's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Khovd have played 18: 5 wins, 2 draws, 11 losses (27.8% win rate, 17 points).

Do Khovd's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 100% of Khovd's last 18 games, which average 6.56 goals each.