Premier League · Team form

KCB: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossDrawLossLossWinWinLossDraw, most recent

In the last 6 months KCB have won 3, drawn 3 and lost 5 of 11 (12 pts), averaging 2.45 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 45.5% of matches.

11Played · 6 mo
12Points
27.3%Win rate
2.45Goals / game
45.5%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

KCB's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 @ Nairobi United 2–2 4 Draw
14 Jun 2026 vs Bandari 0–2 2 Loss
31 May 2026 @ Shabana 2–1 3 Win
27 May 2026 @ Sofapaka 2–1 3 Win
23 May 2026 vs Posta Rangers 0–1 1 Loss
16 May 2026 @ Tusker 0–1 1 Loss
10 May 2026 vs Bandari 2–2 4 Draw
6 May 2026 @ APS Bomet 0–1 1 Loss
3 May 2026 @ Nairobi United 1–0 1 Win
26 Apr 2026 vs Kakamega Homeboyz 1–1 2 Draw

Score is KCB first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 3.5 1 3 3 2 4 1 3
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinLossDraw, most recent 1 4
Over 2.5 1 3 3 2 4 1 8
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinLossDraw, most recent 1 11
Clean sheets 1 1 1 2 2 0 6
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinLossDraw, most recent 0 6
Under 2.5 1 3 3 2 4 0 9
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinLossDraw, most recent 0 7

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

KCB's record over the last six months
Played11Points12
W–D–L3–3–5Win rate27.3%
Goals for / against12 / 15Per game1.09 / 1.36
Avg goals / game2.45Over 2.545.5%

FAQ

Is KCB in good form?

KCB's last 5 results are D-L-W-W-L (most recent first).

What is KCB's recent record?

Over the last 6 months KCB have played 11: 3 wins, 3 draws, 5 losses (27.3% win rate, 12 points).

Do KCB's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 45.5% of KCB's last 11 games, which average 2.45 goals each.