Regionalliga Sudwest · Team form

Kaiserslautern II: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawDrawLossWinLossLossWinDrawLossDraw, most recent

In the last 6 months Kaiserslautern II have won 12, drawn 4 and lost 6 of 22 (40 pts), averaging 3.41 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 77.3% of matches.

22Played · 6 mo
40Points
54.5%Win rate
3.41Goals / game
77.3%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Kaiserslautern II's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
14 Oct 2026 vs FSV Frankfurt 2–2 4 Draw
10 Oct 2026 vs Kassel 2–3 5 Loss
2 Oct 2026 @ Sandhausen 1–1 2 Draw
19 Sept 2026 @ Mainz II 1–0 1 Win
12 Sept 2026 vs Trier 0–3 3 Loss
9 Sept 2026 @ Homburg 1–2 3 Loss
6 Sept 2026 vs Fulda-Lehnerz 1–0 1 Win
28 Aug 2026 @ Offenbach 0–4 4 Loss
22 Aug 2026 vs Steinbach Haiger 0–0 0 Draw
15 Aug 2026 @ Walldorf 3–3 6 Draw

Score is Kaiserslautern II first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 3 1 2 5 4 2 17
Over 3.5 3 1 2 5 4 2 8
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawLossDraw, most recent 1 7
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawLossDraw, most recent 1 28
Clean sheets 3 0 1 3 2 0 7
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawLossDraw, most recent 0 10
Under 2.5 3 1 2 5 4 0 8
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawLossDraw, most recent 0 13

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Kaiserslautern II's record over the last six months
Played22Points40
W–D–L12–4–6Win rate54.5%
Goals for / against43 / 32Per game1.95 / 1.45
Avg goals / game3.41Over 2.577.3%

FAQ

Is Kaiserslautern II in good form?

Kaiserslautern II's last 5 results are D-L-D-W-L (most recent first).

What is Kaiserslautern II's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Kaiserslautern II have played 22: 12 wins, 4 draws, 6 losses (54.5% win rate, 40 points).

Do Kaiserslautern II's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 77.3% of Kaiserslautern II's last 22 games, which average 3.41 goals each.