Ligue 1 · Team form

Kabylie: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawDrawLossWinWinDrawWinLossWinDraw, most recentunder 2.5 in 5

JS Kabylie have won 2 of their last 5 games, with 2 draws and 1 loss. The latest result was a 1-1 draw away to ES Setif on 14 October. Before that, they beat Chlef 1-0 at home. JS Kabylie are unbeaten in 2 matches and have stayed under 2.5 goals in 5 games in a row. Over the last 6 months they have played 10, winning 4, drawing 4 and losing 2, for 16 points. Their next match is at home to Biskra in Ligue 1 on 18 October.

10Played · 6 mo
16Points
40%Win rate
2.1Goals / game
30%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Kabylie's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
14 Oct 2026 @ ES Setif 1–1 2 Draw
9 Oct 2026 vs ASO Chlef 1–0 1 Win
17 Sept 2026 @ Temouchent 0–1 1 Loss
4 Sept 2026 vs Rouisset 1–0 1 Win
5 Jun 2026 vs CR Belouizdad 0–0 0 Draw
20 May 2026 @ ASO Chlef 2–1 3 Win
8 May 2026 vs ES Setif 5–1 6 Win
29 Apr 2026 vs Oran 1–2 3 Loss
22 Apr 2026 @ Olympique Akbou 1–1 2 Draw
17 Apr 2026 @ Rouisset 1–1 2 Draw

Score is Kabylie first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 0 1 1 1 2 5 12
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossWinDraw, most recent 2 19
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossWinDraw, most recent 1 6
Over 3.5 0 1 1 1 2 0 3
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossWinDraw, most recent 0 8
Clean sheets 0 0 1 0 1 0 6
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossWinDraw, most recent 0 4
Over 2.5 0 1 1 1 2 0 6

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Kabylie's record over the last six months
Played10Points16
W–D–L4–4–2Win rate40%
Goals for / against13 / 8Per game1.3 / 0.8
Avg goals / game2.1Over 2.530%

FAQ

Is Kabylie in good form?

Kabylie's last 5 results are D-W-L-W-D (most recent first). Kabylie have stayed under 2.5 goals in 5 straight.

What is Kabylie's longest current streak?

Kabylie have stayed under 2.5 goals in 5 straight. Their longest u2.5 run on record is 12.

What is Kabylie's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Kabylie have played 10: 4 wins, 4 draws, 2 losses (40% win rate, 16 points).

Do Kabylie's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 30% of Kabylie's last 10 games, which average 2.1 goals each.