Eerste Divisie · Team form

Jong Ajax: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossLossWinDrawWinLossLossDrawLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months Jong Ajax have won 3, drawn 2 and lost 8 of 13 (11 pts), averaging 3.38 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 53.8% of matches.

13Played · 6 mo
11Points
23.1%Win rate
3.38Goals / game
53.8%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Jong Ajax's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
9 Oct 2026 vs Venlo 0–3 3 Loss
18 Sept 2026 vs Roda 0–0 0 Draw
14 Sept 2026 @ Jong Utrecht 1–6 7 Loss
11 Sept 2026 vs RKC Waalwijk 0–2 2 Loss
4 Sept 2026 @ Almere City 1–0 1 Win
31 Aug 2026 @ Jong PSV 1–1 2 Draw
28 Aug 2026 vs Helmond 3–2 5 Win
22 Aug 2026 @ NAC Breda 2–3 5 Loss
17 Aug 2026 vs FC Emmen 4–6 10 Loss
7 Aug 2026 @ Dordrecht 1–2 3 Loss

Score is Jong Ajax first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 1 2 7 0 3 1 11
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossDrawLoss, most recent 1 7
Over 3.5 1 2 7 0 3 0 7
Under 2.5 1 2 7 0 3 0 6
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossDrawLoss, most recent 0 3
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossDrawLoss, most recent 0 6
Clean sheets 0 2 6 0 3 0 3
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossDrawLoss, most recent 0 13

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Jong Ajax's record over the last six months
Played13Points11
W–D–L3–2–8Win rate23.1%
Goals for / against14 / 30Per game1.08 / 2.31
Avg goals / game3.38Over 2.553.8%

FAQ

Is Jong Ajax in good form?

Jong Ajax's last 5 results are L-D-L-L-W (most recent first).

What is Jong Ajax's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Jong Ajax have played 13: 3 wins, 2 draws, 8 losses (23.1% win rate, 11 points).

Do Jong Ajax's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 53.8% of Jong Ajax's last 13 games, which average 3.38 goals each.