LDF · Team form

Jarabacoa: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinLossLossLossLossLossLossDrawDraw, most recent2 draws running

Jarabacoa have drawn 2 in a row. In the last 6 months Jarabacoa have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 7 of 10 (5 pts), averaging 2.5 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 40% of matches.

10Played · 6 mo
5Points
10%Win rate
2.5Goals / game
40%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Jarabacoa's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Delfines Del Este 1–1 2 Draw
3 Oct 2026 @ Atlantico 2–2 4 Draw
27 Sept 2026 @ Cibao 0–3 3 Loss
23 Sept 2026 @ Vega Real 1–3 4 Loss
19 Sept 2026 vs Salcedo 0–2 2 Loss
12 Sept 2026 @ Universidad O&M 0–4 4 Loss
6 Sept 2026 vs Moca 0–1 1 Loss
29 Aug 2026 @ Delfines Del Este 0–1 1 Loss
25 Aug 2026 vs Atlantico 2–0 2 Win
22 Aug 2026 vs Cibao 0–2 2 Loss

Score is Jarabacoa first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossDrawDraw, most recent 2 13
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossDrawDraw, most recent 2 5
Under 2.5 2 4 3 4 2 1 11
Over 3.5 2 4 3 4 2 0 3
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossDrawDraw, most recent 0 5
Clean sheets 2 3 3 2 1 0 6
Over 2.5 2 4 3 4 2 0 7
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossDrawDraw, most recent 0 10

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Jarabacoa's record over the last six months
Played10Points5
W–D–L1–2–7Win rate10%
Goals for / against6 / 19Per game0.6 / 1.9
Avg goals / game2.5Over 2.540%

FAQ

Is Jarabacoa in good form?

Jarabacoa's last 5 results are D-D-L-L-L (most recent first). Jarabacoa have drawn 2 in a row.

What is Jarabacoa's longest current streak?

Jarabacoa have drawn 2 in a row. Their longest draw run on record is 5.

What is Jarabacoa's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Jarabacoa have played 10: 1 wins, 2 draws, 7 losses (10% win rate, 5 points).

Do Jarabacoa's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 40% of Jarabacoa's last 10 games, which average 2.5 goals each.