Serie C · Team form

Ituano: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawDrawDrawLossLossLossWinLossLossLoss, most recentunder 2.5 in 5

Ituano last played on 29 August, and they carried poor form into the break: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses in their last 10 games. That last game was a 2-0 defeat away to Floresta EC. It was their third loss in a row, after 1-0 defeats to Paysandu PA and Volta Redonda. Ituano also scored no goals in those three games. Over the last 6 months in all competitions, they played 22, won 6, drew 5 and lost 11. That is 23 points, with 19 goals scored and 27 conceded.

19Played · 6 mo
20Points
26.3%Win rate
1.95Goals / game
26.3%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Ituano's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
29 Aug 2026 @ Floresta EC 0–2 2 Loss
22 Aug 2026 vs Paysandu 0–1 1 Loss
15 Aug 2026 @ Volta Redonda 0–1 1 Loss
8 Aug 2026 vs Barra FC 2–0 2 Win
26 Jul 2026 @ Brusque 0–1 1 Loss
12 Jul 2026 vs Ferroviaria 1–3 4 Loss
4 Jul 2026 @ Santa Cruz 0–1 1 Loss
28 Jun 2026 vs Maranhao 0–0 0 Draw
20 Jun 2026 vs Figueirense 0–0 0 Draw
14 Jun 2026 @ Itabaiana 2–2 4 Draw

Score is Ituano first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 1 2 1 1 2 5 13
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossLossLoss, most recent 3 8
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossLossLoss, most recent 0 10
Over 2.5 1 2 1 1 2 0 5
Over 3.5 1 2 1 1 2 0 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossLossLoss, most recent 0 6
Clean sheets 1 0 1 1 2 0 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossLossLoss, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Ituano's record over the last six months
Played19Points20
W–D–L5–5–9Win rate26.3%
Goals for / against17 / 20Per game0.89 / 1.05
Avg goals / game1.95Over 2.526.3%

FAQ

Is Ituano in good form?

Ituano's last 5 results are L-L-L-W-L (most recent first). Ituano have stayed under 2.5 goals in 5 straight.

What is Ituano's longest current streak?

Ituano have stayed under 2.5 goals in 5 straight. Their longest u2.5 run on record is 13.

What is Ituano's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Ituano have played 19: 5 wins, 5 draws, 9 losses (26.3% win rate, 20 points).

Do Ituano's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 26.3% of Ituano's last 19 games, which average 1.95 goals each.