FIFA ASEAN Cup - Division 1 · Team form

Indonesia: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinWinWinWinLossDrawWinDrawWin, most recentunbeaten in 4

Indonesia have won 2 of their last 3 games and drew the other. Their latest result was a 9-2 home win over Bangladesh on 1 October. Before that they drew 0-0 away to Malaysia and beat Singapore 2-0 at home. Indonesia are unbeaten in their last 4 games. Over the last 6 months they played 9, won 6, drew 2 and lost 1, for 20 points. They scored 24 goals and conceded 7 in that time. No next fixture is listed.

9Played · 6 mo
20Points
66.7%Win rate
3.44Goals / game
55.6%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Indonesia's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
1 Oct 2026 vs Bangladesh 9–2 11 Win
28 Sept 2026 @ Malaysia 0–0 0 Draw
25 Sept 2026 vs Singapore 2–0 2 Win
7 Aug 2026 @ Singapore 1–1 2 Draw
3 Aug 2026 vs Vietnam 0–3 3 Loss
31 Jul 2026 @ East Timor 3–0 3 Win
27 Jul 2026 vs Cambodia 5–1 6 Win
9 Jun 2026 vs Mozambique 1–0 1 Win
5 Jun 2026 vs Oman 3–0 3 Win
30 Mar 2026 vs Bulgaria 0–1 1 Loss

Score is Indonesia first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinDrawWin, most recent 4 8
Over 2.5 3 2 2 0 11 1 8
Over 3.5 3 2 2 0 11 1 5
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinDrawWin, most recent 1 8
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinDrawWin, most recent 0 7
Clean sheets 3 1 0 0 2 0 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinDrawWin, most recent 0 4
Under 2.5 3 2 2 0 11 0 5

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Indonesia's record over the last six months
Played9Points20
W–D–L6–2–1Win rate66.7%
Goals for / against24 / 7Per game2.67 / 0.78
Avg goals / game3.44Over 2.555.6%

FAQ

Is Indonesia in good form?

Indonesia's last 5 results are W-D-W-D-L (most recent first). Indonesia are unbeaten in 4.

What is Indonesia's longest current streak?

Indonesia are unbeaten in 4. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 8.

What is Indonesia's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Indonesia have played 9: 6 wins, 2 draws, 1 losses (66.7% win rate, 20 points).

Do Indonesia's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 55.6% of Indonesia's last 9 games, which average 3.44 goals each.