Highland League · Team form

Huntly: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossWinLossDrawWinWinWinWin, most recentunbeaten in 5

Huntly are unbeaten in 5. In the last 6 months Huntly have won 8, drawn 5 and lost 5 of 18 (29 pts), averaging 3.22 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 72.2% of matches.

18Played · 6 mo
29Points
44.4%Win rate
3.22Goals / game
72.2%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Huntly's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Keith 2–0 2 Win
7 Oct 2026 @ Rothes 3–1 4 Win
3 Oct 2026 @ Beith 3–0 3 Win
26 Sept 2026 vs Invergordon 7–0 7 Win
19 Sept 2026 vs Inverurie 2–2 4 Draw
16 Sept 2026 @ Turriff Utd 1–2 3 Loss
12 Sept 2026 @ Buckie Thistle 3–0 3 Win
5 Sept 2026 vs Brora Rangers 1–2 3 Loss
29 Aug 2026 @ Strathspey Thistle 0–3 3 Loss
22 Aug 2026 vs Banks O' Dee 2–2 4 Draw

Score is Huntly first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinWinWinWin, most recent 5 10
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinWinWinWin, most recent 4 6
Clean sheets 2 0 0 1 0 1 4
Under 2.5 4 7 3 4 2 1 5
Over 3.5 4 7 3 4 2 0 8
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinWinWinWin, most recent 0 2
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinWinWinWin, most recent 0 8
Over 2.5 4 7 3 4 2 0 19

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Huntly's record over the last six months
Played18Points29
W–D–L8–5–5Win rate44.4%
Goals for / against35 / 23Per game1.94 / 1.28
Avg goals / game3.22Over 2.572.2%

FAQ

Is Huntly in good form?

Huntly's last 5 results are W-W-W-W-D (most recent first). Huntly are unbeaten in 5.

What is Huntly's longest current streak?

Huntly are unbeaten in 5. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 10.

What is Huntly's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Huntly have played 18: 8 wins, 5 draws, 5 losses (44.4% win rate, 29 points).

Do Huntly's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 72.2% of Huntly's last 18 games, which average 3.22 goals each.