Plzensky KP · Team form

Holysov: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinDrawWinWinWinWinWin, most recentunbeaten in 10

Holysov are unbeaten in 10. In the last 6 months Holysov have won 13, drawn 4 and lost 2 of 19 (43 pts), averaging 3.79 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 94.7% of matches.

19Played · 6 mo
43Points
68.4%Win rate
3.79Goals / game
94.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Holysov's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 vs Chotesov 3–1 4 Win
3 Oct 2026 @ Rapid Plzen 2–1 3 Win
27 Sept 2026 vs Tachov 5–0 5 Win
19 Sept 2026 vs Vejprnice 4–0 4 Win
12 Sept 2026 @ Luby 3–1 4 Win
6 Sept 2026 vs Kolovec 0–0 0 Draw
29 Aug 2026 @ Kaznejov 3–2 5 Win
23 Aug 2026 vs Horsovsky Tyn 3–0 3 Win
15 Aug 2026 @ Mecholupy 4–0 4 Win
9 Aug 2026 vs Smichov Plzen 3–1 4 Win

Score is Holysov first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWin, most recent 10 10
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWin, most recent 5 5
Over 2.5 4 4 5 3 4 5 14
Over 3.5 4 4 5 3 4 1 6
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWin, most recent 0 3
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWin, most recent 0 5
Clean sheets 1 0 0 1 1 0 2
Under 2.5 4 4 5 3 4 0 5

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Holysov's record over the last six months
Played19Points43
W–D–L13–4–2Win rate68.4%
Goals for / against49 / 23Per game2.58 / 1.21
Avg goals / game3.79Over 2.594.7%

FAQ

Is Holysov in good form?

Holysov's last 5 results are W-W-W-W-W (most recent first). Holysov are unbeaten in 10.

What is Holysov's longest current streak?

Holysov are unbeaten in 10. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 10.

What is Holysov's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Holysov have played 19: 13 wins, 4 draws, 2 losses (68.4% win rate, 43 points).

Do Holysov's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 94.7% of Holysov's last 19 games, which average 3.79 goals each.