Oberliga Niedersachsen · Team form

Heeslinger: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawWinWinWinDrawWinDrawLoss, most recentover 3.5 in 3

Heeslinger have won 2 of their last 5 games, with 2 draws and 1 defeat. The latest result was a 4-1 loss away to Verden on 3 October. Before that, they drew 3-3 at home with Vorsfelde and won 5-0 away to Nordhorn. Their last 3 games all had over 3.5 goals, and all 3 also had over 2.5 goals. In the last 6 months, Heeslinger played 18 games in all competitions. They won 9, drew 5 and lost 4, for 32 points. They scored 47 goals and conceded 24.

17Played · 6 mo
29Points
47.1%Win rate
3.88Goals / game
76.5%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Heeslinger's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
3 Oct 2026 @ Verden 1–4 5 Loss
27 Sept 2026 vs Vorsfelde 3–3 6 Draw
20 Sept 2026 @ Nordhorn 5–0 5 Win
13 Sept 2026 vs Spelle-Venhaus 1–1 2 Draw
6 Sept 2026 @ Egestorf-Langreder 3–0 3 Win
30 Aug 2026 vs Bersenbruck 4–0 4 Win
22 Aug 2026 @ Meppen II 5–3 8 Win
16 Aug 2026 vs E. Braunschweig U23 1–1 2 Draw
8 Aug 2026 @ Hemmingen 3–0 3 Win
19 Jul 2026 @ Bremer 1–0 1 Win

Score is Heeslinger first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 3.5 3 2 5 6 5 3 5
Over 2.5 3 2 5 6 5 3 14
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinDrawLoss, most recent 1 6
Under 2.5 3 2 5 6 5 0 7
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinDrawLoss, most recent 0 5
Clean sheets 0 1 0 3 4 0 3
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinDrawLoss, most recent 0 3
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinDrawLoss, most recent 0 12

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Heeslinger's record over the last six months
Played17Points29
W–D–L8–5–4Win rate47.1%
Goals for / against42 / 24Per game2.47 / 1.41
Avg goals / game3.88Over 2.576.5%

FAQ

Is Heeslinger in good form?

Heeslinger's last 5 results are L-D-W-D-W (most recent first). Heeslinger have gone over 3.5 goals in 3 straight.

What is Heeslinger's longest current streak?

Heeslinger have gone over 3.5 goals in 3 straight. Their longest o3.5 run on record is 5.

What is Heeslinger's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Heeslinger have played 17: 8 wins, 5 draws, 4 losses (47.1% win rate, 29 points).

Do Heeslinger's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 76.5% of Heeslinger's last 17 games, which average 3.88 goals each.