Cymru Premier · Team form

Haverfordwest: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossWinDrawWinWinLossLossLossLoss, most recent4 straight defeats

Haverfordwest have lost their last 3 matches and won 2 of their last 5. The latest result was a 1-0 home defeat to Flint on 3 October. They failed to score in all 3 games, and they have also stayed under 2.5 goals in their last 4 matches. Over the last 6 months they have played 19, winning 7, drawing 2 and losing 10, for 23 points. Their goals are level at 25 scored and 25 conceded. The next match is on 17 October at home to Cardiff Corries in the FAW Welsh Cup.

20Played · 6 mo
23Points
35%Win rate
2.65Goals / game
45%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Haverfordwest's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
9 Oct 2026 vs Caernarfon 1–2 3 Loss
3 Oct 2026 vs Flint 0–1 1 Loss
29 Sept 2026 @ Cardiff Metropolitan 0–1 1 Loss
26 Sept 2026 @ Colwyn Bay 0–1 1 Loss
18 Sept 2026 vs Holywell 1–0 1 Win
11 Sept 2026 vs Briton Ferry 3–1 4 Win
4 Sept 2026 @ Connah's Q. 1–1 2 Draw
31 Aug 2026 vs Trefelin 2–1 3 Win
28 Aug 2026 @ Llandudno 0–2 2 Loss
21 Aug 2026 vs Cambrian United 0–3 3 Loss

Score is Haverfordwest first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossLossLoss, most recent 4 8
Over 2.5 1 1 1 1 3 1 13
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 4
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 11
Over 3.5 1 1 1 1 3 0 5
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 8
Clean sheets 0 1 1 1 2 0 4
Under 2.5 1 1 1 1 3 0 10

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Haverfordwest's record over the last six months
Played20Points23
W–D–L7–2–11Win rate35%
Goals for / against26 / 27Per game1.3 / 1.35
Avg goals / game2.65Over 2.545%

FAQ

Is Haverfordwest in good form?

Haverfordwest's last 5 results are L-L-L-L-W (most recent first). Haverfordwest have lost 4 in a row.

What is Haverfordwest's longest current streak?

Haverfordwest have lost 4 in a row. Their longest losing run on record is 8.

What is Haverfordwest's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Haverfordwest have played 20: 7 wins, 2 draws, 11 losses (35% win rate, 23 points).

Do Haverfordwest's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 45% of Haverfordwest's last 20 games, which average 2.65 goals each.