NB III - Northeast · Team form

Godollo: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinWinWinWinLossLossLossDrawWin, most recent

In the last 6 months Godollo have won 11, drawn 2 and lost 6 of 19 (35 pts), averaging 3.05 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 57.9% of matches.

19Played · 6 mo
35Points
57.9%Win rate
3.05Goals / game
57.9%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Godollo's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Tiszafuredi 3–0 3 Win
3 Oct 2026 @ Cigand SE 2–2 4 Draw
26 Sept 2026 vs Tiszaujvaros 0–1 1 Loss
19 Sept 2026 @ Ozd-Sajovolgye 0–2 2 Loss
12 Sept 2026 vs Debrecen 2–3 5 Loss
5 Sept 2026 vs Eger SE 4–0 4 Win
30 Aug 2026 @ Debreceni EAC 2–1 3 Win
26 Aug 2026 vs Fuzesabony 1–0 1 Win
23 Aug 2026 @ Szabadkikoto 2–0 2 Win
16 Aug 2026 @ DVTK II 0–1 1 Loss

Score is Godollo first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossDrawWin, most recent 2 6
Over 2.5 5 2 1 4 3 2 7
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossDrawWin, most recent 1 5
Clean sheets 3 2 1 2 0 1 2
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossDrawWin, most recent 0 2
Under 2.5 5 2 1 4 3 0 5
Over 3.5 5 2 1 4 3 0 4
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossDrawWin, most recent 0 5

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Godollo's record over the last six months
Played19Points35
W–D–L11–2–6Win rate57.9%
Goals for / against35 / 23Per game1.84 / 1.21
Avg goals / game3.05Over 2.557.9%

FAQ

Is Godollo in good form?

Godollo's last 5 results are W-D-L-L-L (most recent first).

What is Godollo's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Godollo have played 19: 11 wins, 2 draws, 6 losses (57.9% win rate, 35 points).

Do Godollo's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 57.9% of Godollo's last 19 games, which average 3.05 goals each.