III Liga - Group III · Team form

Goczalkowice Zdroj: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossWinDrawWinLossWinLossLossDraw, most recentunder 2.5 in 3

Goczalkowice Zdroj have stayed under 2.5 goals in 3 straight. In the last 6 months Goczalkowice Zdroj have won 7, drawn 6 and lost 12 of 25 (27 pts), averaging 2.44 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 48% of matches.

25Played · 6 mo
27Points
28%Win rate
2.44Goals / game
48%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Goczalkowice Zdroj's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 @ Carina Gubin 0–0 0 Draw
3 Oct 2026 vs ROW Rybnik 0–1 1 Loss
26 Sept 2026 @ Jelenia Gora 0–2 2 Loss
19 Sept 2026 vs Warta Gorzow 4–1 5 Win
12 Sept 2026 @ Legnica II 0–5 5 Loss
5 Sept 2026 vs Kluczbork 3–0 3 Win
29 Aug 2026 @ Rakow II 0–0 0 Draw
22 Aug 2026 vs Nysa 2–0 2 Win
19 Aug 2026 @ BKS Sparta Katowice 1–2 3 Loss
15 Aug 2026 vs Sleza Wroclaw 0–2 2 Loss

Score is Goczalkowice Zdroj first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 5 5 2 1 0 3 8
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossLossDraw, most recent 1 3
Clean sheets 5 1 2 1 0 1 8
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossLossDraw, most recent 1 13
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossLossDraw, most recent 0 5
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossLossDraw, most recent 0 7
Over 3.5 5 5 2 1 0 0 4
Over 2.5 5 5 2 1 0 0 8

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Goczalkowice Zdroj's record over the last six months
Played25Points27
W–D–L7–6–12Win rate28%
Goals for / against26 / 35Per game1.04 / 1.4
Avg goals / game2.44Over 2.548%

FAQ

Is Goczalkowice Zdroj in good form?

Goczalkowice Zdroj's last 5 results are D-L-L-W-L (most recent first). Goczalkowice Zdroj have stayed under 2.5 goals in 3 straight.

What is Goczalkowice Zdroj's longest current streak?

Goczalkowice Zdroj have stayed under 2.5 goals in 3 straight. Their longest u2.5 run on record is 8.

What is Goczalkowice Zdroj's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Goczalkowice Zdroj have played 25: 7 wins, 6 draws, 12 losses (28% win rate, 27 points).

Do Goczalkowice Zdroj's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 48% of Goczalkowice Zdroj's last 25 games, which average 2.44 goals each.