Liga Profesional · Team form

Gimnasia L.P.: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossLossLossWinWinDrawDrawDrawDraw, most recentunbeaten in 6

Gimnasia L.P. are unbeaten in 6. In the last 6 months Gimnasia L.P. have won 11, drawn 5 and lost 5 of 21 (38 pts), averaging 2.52 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 47.6% of matches.

21Played · 6 mo
38Points
52.4%Win rate
2.52Goals / game
47.6%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Gimnasia L.P.'s last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
9 Oct 2026 vs Atl. Tucuman 1–1 2 Draw
3 Oct 2026 @ Ind. Rivadavia 1–1 2 Draw
19 Sept 2026 vs Banfield 2–2 4 Draw
13 Sept 2026 @ Argentinos Jrs 1–1 2 Draw
5 Sept 2026 vs Tigre 2–1 3 Win
29 Aug 2026 @ Rosario 2–1 3 Win
22 Aug 2026 vs Gimnasia Mendoza 2–3 5 Loss
18 Aug 2026 @ Dep. Riestra 1–2 3 Loss
15 Aug 2026 @ Estudiantes 0–4 4 Loss
9 Aug 2026 vs Barracas Central 2–0 2 Win

Score is Gimnasia L.P. first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawDrawDrawDraw, most recent 6 13
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawDrawDrawDraw, most recent 4 4
Under 2.5 3 2 4 2 2 2 14
Over 3.5 3 2 4 2 2 0 5
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawDrawDrawDraw, most recent 0 8
Clean sheets 1 1 2 1 1 0 5
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawDrawDrawDraw, most recent 0 7
Over 2.5 3 2 4 2 2 0 6

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Gimnasia L.P.'s record over the last six months
Played21Points38
W–D–L11–5–5Win rate52.4%
Goals for / against30 / 23Per game1.43 / 1.1
Avg goals / game2.52Over 2.547.6%

FAQ

Is Gimnasia L.P. in good form?

Gimnasia L.P.'s last 5 results are D-D-D-D-W (most recent first). Gimnasia L.P. are unbeaten in 6.

What is Gimnasia L.P.'s longest current streak?

Gimnasia L.P. are unbeaten in 6. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 13.

What is Gimnasia L.P.'s recent record?

Over the last 6 months Gimnasia L.P. have played 21: 11 wins, 5 draws, 5 losses (52.4% win rate, 38 points).

Do Gimnasia L.P.'s games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 47.6% of Gimnasia L.P.'s last 21 games, which average 2.52 goals each.