Gaucho 2 · Team form

Gaucho: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossLossDrawWinDrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent4 straight defeats

Gaucho have lost 4 games in a row and have won only 1 of their last 10. The latest result was a 1-0 home defeat to Santa Cruz RS on 27 September. Before that they lost 2-1 at Esportivo, 3-1 at home to Passo Fundo and 1-0 at Lajeadense. The last win was 2-1 against GE Gloria on 10 September. Over the last 6 months in all competitions, Gaucho have played 15, won 3, drawn 3 and lost 9, for 12 points. They have scored 11 goals and conceded 16.

15Played · 6 mo
12Points
20%Win rate
1.8Goals / game
26.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Gaucho's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
27 Sept 2026 vs Santa Cruz RS 0–1 1 Loss
23 Sept 2026 @ Esportivo 1–2 3 Loss
19 Sept 2026 vs Passo Fundo 1–3 4 Loss
16 Sept 2026 @ Lajeadense 0–1 1 Loss
13 Sept 2026 vs Veranopolis 0–0 0 Draw
10 Sept 2026 vs GE Gloria 2–1 3 Win
6 Sept 2026 @ GE Bage 1–1 2 Draw
2 Sept 2026 vs Brasil Farroupilha 0–1 1 Loss
23 Aug 2026 vs Frederiquense 0–1 1 Loss
19 Aug 2026 @ Aimore 0–1 1 Loss

Score is Gaucho first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent 4 6
Under 2.5 0 1 4 3 1 1 11
Clean sheets 0 1 3 2 1 0 3
Over 2.5 0 1 4 3 1 0 4
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 8
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 3
Over 3.5 0 1 4 3 1 0 1
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 3

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Gaucho's record over the last six months
Played15Points12
W–D–L3–3–9Win rate20%
Goals for / against11 / 16Per game0.73 / 1.07
Avg goals / game1.8Over 2.526.7%

FAQ

Is Gaucho in good form?

Gaucho's last 5 results are L-L-L-L-D (most recent first). Gaucho have lost 4 in a row.

What is Gaucho's longest current streak?

Gaucho have lost 4 in a row. Their longest losing run on record is 6.

What is Gaucho's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Gaucho have played 15: 3 wins, 3 draws, 9 losses (20% win rate, 12 points).

Do Gaucho's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 26.7% of Gaucho's last 15 games, which average 1.8 goals each.