Division 3 - Group 4 · Team form

Flekkeroy: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossLossWinLossLossDrawWinWinLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months Flekkeroy have won 11, drawn 2 and lost 9 of 22 (35 pts), averaging 3.55 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 68.2% of matches.

22Played · 6 mo
35Points
50%Win rate
3.55Goals / game
68.2%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Flekkeroy's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
9 Oct 2026 vs Odd 2 0–1 1 Loss
3 Oct 2026 @ Vindbjart 2–1 3 Win
27 Sept 2026 @ Stabaek 2 2–1 3 Win
19 Sept 2026 vs Varhaug 1–1 2 Draw
12 Sept 2026 @ Mandalskameratene 1–3 4 Loss
5 Sept 2026 vs Madla IL 0–2 2 Loss
30 Aug 2026 @ Akra 4–1 5 Win
22 Aug 2026 @ Vindbjart 1–2 3 Loss
15 Aug 2026 vs Brodd 0–1 1 Loss
8 Aug 2026 @ Hinna 2–3 5 Loss

Score is Flekkeroy first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinWinLoss, most recent 1 11
Under 2.5 4 2 3 3 1 1 6
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinWinLoss, most recent 0 24
Over 2.5 4 2 3 3 1 0 16
Over 3.5 4 2 3 3 1 0 8
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinWinLoss, most recent 0 13
Clean sheets 3 1 1 1 1 0 4
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinWinLoss, most recent 0 3

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Flekkeroy's record over the last six months
Played22Points35
W–D–L11–2–9Win rate50%
Goals for / against42 / 36Per game1.91 / 1.64
Avg goals / game3.55Over 2.568.2%

FAQ

Is Flekkeroy in good form?

Flekkeroy's last 5 results are L-W-W-D-L (most recent first).

What is Flekkeroy's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Flekkeroy have played 22: 11 wins, 2 draws, 9 losses (50% win rate, 35 points).

Do Flekkeroy's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 68.2% of Flekkeroy's last 22 games, which average 3.55 goals each.