Super Lig · Team form

Fenerbahce: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinWinLossDrawDrawWinWinWinLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months Fenerbahce have won 14, drawn 6 and lost 5 of 25 (48 pts), averaging 3.16 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 60% of matches.

25Played · 6 mo
48Points
56%Win rate
3.16Goals / game
60%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Fenerbahce's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
14 Oct 2026 @ Aston Villa 0–6 6 Loss
10 Oct 2026 @ Rizespor 3–0 3 Win
3 Oct 2026 @ Turan 2–0 2 Win
20 Sept 2026 vs Eyupspor 8–0 8 Win
14 Sept 2026 @ Gaziantep 0–0 0 Draw
10 Sept 2026 vs AS Roma 1–1 2 Draw
5 Sept 2026 vs Besiktas 1–2 3 Loss
30 Aug 2026 @ Samsunspor 2–0 2 Win
26 Aug 2026 @ Lyon 2–1 3 Win
22 Aug 2026 vs Konyaspor 4–2 6 Win

Score is Fenerbahce first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 0 8 2 3 6 2 13
Over 3.5 0 8 2 3 6 1 6
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinWinWinLoss, most recent 1 4
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinWinWinLoss, most recent 0 25
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinWinWinLoss, most recent 0 20
Clean sheets 0 0 0 0 6 0 7
Under 2.5 0 8 2 3 6 0 10
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinWinWinLoss, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Fenerbahce's record over the last six months
Played25Points48
W–D–L14–6–5Win rate56%
Goals for / against52 / 27Per game2.08 / 1.08
Avg goals / game3.16Over 2.560%

FAQ

Is Fenerbahce in good form?

Fenerbahce's last 5 results are L-W-W-W-D (most recent first).

What is Fenerbahce's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Fenerbahce have played 25: 14 wins, 6 draws, 5 losses (56% win rate, 48 points).

Do Fenerbahce's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 60% of Fenerbahce's last 25 games, which average 3.16 goals each.