Liberecky KP · Team form

FC Pencin: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinWinLossWinWinWinWinLossWin, most recentover 2.5 in 7

FC Pencin have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 straight. In the last 6 months FC Pencin have won 15, drawn 3 and lost 4 of 22 (48 pts), averaging 4.36 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 77.3% of matches.

22Played · 6 mo
48Points
68.2%Win rate
4.36Goals / game
77.3%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

FC Pencin's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Sluknov 7–1 8 Win
4 Oct 2026 @ Rozstani 1–3 4 Loss
26 Sept 2026 vs Sokol Pencin 6–1 7 Win
19 Sept 2026 @ Ceska Lipa B 2–1 3 Win
12 Sept 2026 vs Chrastava 6–0 6 Win
5 Sept 2026 vs Vilemov 6–0 6 Win
2 Sept 2026 @ Jivan Bela 2–4 6 Loss
29 Aug 2026 @ Semily 1–0 1 Win
22 Aug 2026 vs Lomnice nad Popelkou 5–1 6 Win
15 Aug 2026 @ Visnova 1–2 3 Loss

Score is FC Pencin first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 6 3 7 4 8 7 14
Over 3.5 6 3 7 4 8 3 8
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinLossWin, most recent 1 15
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinLossWin, most recent 1 33
Clean sheets 0 1 1 3 1 0 9
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinLossWin, most recent 0 1
Under 2.5 6 3 7 4 8 0 3
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinLossWin, most recent 0 2

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

FC Pencin's record over the last six months
Played22Points48
W–D–L15–3–4Win rate68.2%
Goals for / against70 / 26Per game3.18 / 1.18
Avg goals / game4.36Over 2.577.3%

FAQ

Is FC Pencin in good form?

FC Pencin's last 5 results are W-L-W-W-W (most recent first). FC Pencin have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 straight.

What is FC Pencin's longest current streak?

FC Pencin have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 14.

What is FC Pencin's recent record?

Over the last 6 months FC Pencin have played 22: 15 wins, 3 draws, 4 losses (68.2% win rate, 48 points).

Do FC Pencin's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 77.3% of FC Pencin's last 22 games, which average 4.36 goals each.