Campeonato de Portugal · Team form

Fatima: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinWinDrawWinWinLossLossWin, most recent

In the last 6 months Fatima have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 2 of 7 (13 pts), averaging 3.57 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 71.4% of matches.

7Played · 6 mo
13Points
57.1%Win rate
3.57Goals / game
71.4%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Fatima's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
20 Sept 2026 vs Vinhais 4–1 5 Win
13 Sept 2026 vs Oliveira Hospital 0–1 1 Loss
6 Sept 2026 @ Os Marialvas 0–3 3 Loss
29 Aug 2026 vs SB Castelo Branco 3–1 4 Win
23 Aug 2026 vs Malveira 5–0 5 Win
16 Aug 2026 @ O Elvas CAD 1–1 2 Draw
18 Apr 2026 vs SB Castelo Branco 4–1 5 Win
12 Apr 2026 @ Electrico 3–0 3 Win
4 Apr 2026 vs Vitoria Sernache 2–2 4 Draw
29 Mar 2026 vs Oliveira Hospital 0–2 2 Loss

Score is Fatima first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 3.5 5 4 3 1 5 1 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinLossLossWin, most recent 1 6
Over 2.5 5 4 3 1 5 1 8
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinLossLossWin, most recent 1 12
Under 2.5 5 4 3 1 5 0 7
Clean sheets 0 1 3 1 1 0 6
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinLossLossWin, most recent 0 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinLossLossWin, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Fatima's record over the last six months
Played7Points13
W–D–L4–1–2Win rate57.1%
Goals for / against17 / 8Per game2.43 / 1.14
Avg goals / game3.57Over 2.571.4%

FAQ

Is Fatima in good form?

Fatima's last 5 results are W-L-L-W-W (most recent first).

What is Fatima's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Fatima have played 7: 4 wins, 1 draws, 2 losses (57.1% win rate, 13 points).

Do Fatima's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 71.4% of Fatima's last 7 games, which average 3.57 goals each.