Salzburg · Team form

Eugendorf: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossLossWinWinWinWinWin, most recentunbeaten in 5

Eugendorf are unbeaten in 5. In the last 6 months Eugendorf have won 10, drawn 3 and lost 8 of 21 (33 pts), averaging 4.57 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 85.7% of matches.

21Played · 6 mo
33Points
47.6%Win rate
4.57Goals / game
85.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Eugendorf's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 @ Thalgau 7–2 9 Win
2 Oct 2026 vs SAK 1914 4–2 6 Win
25 Sept 2026 @ Neumarkt 4–3 7 Win
19 Sept 2026 vs ATSV Salzburg 7–1 8 Win
13 Sept 2026 @ USK Anif 2–1 3 Win
4 Sept 2026 vs Burmoos 0–1 1 Loss
30 Aug 2026 @ Strasswalchen 2–3 5 Loss
21 Aug 2026 vs UFC Siezenheim 2–3 5 Loss
15 Aug 2026 @ USV 1960 Berndorf 0–3 3 Loss
11 Aug 2026 vs Seekirchen U21 3–3 6 Draw

Score is Eugendorf first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWin, most recent 5 17
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWin, most recent 5 8
Over 2.5 3 8 7 6 9 5 16
Over 3.5 3 8 7 6 9 4 7
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWin, most recent 0 3
Clean sheets 1 1 3 2 2 0 3
Under 2.5 3 8 7 6 9 0 4
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWin, most recent 0 5

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Eugendorf's record over the last six months
Played21Points33
W–D–L10–3–8Win rate47.6%
Goals for / against58 / 38Per game2.76 / 1.81
Avg goals / game4.57Over 2.585.7%

FAQ

Is Eugendorf in good form?

Eugendorf's last 5 results are W-W-W-W-W (most recent first). Eugendorf are unbeaten in 5.

What is Eugendorf's longest current streak?

Eugendorf are unbeaten in 5. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 17.

What is Eugendorf's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Eugendorf have played 21: 10 wins, 3 draws, 8 losses (47.6% win rate, 33 points).

Do Eugendorf's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 85.7% of Eugendorf's last 21 games, which average 4.57 goals each.