Olympic Games Women · Team form

Ethiopia W: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinWinLossWinLossLossWinWinWin, most recent3 clean sheets

Ethiopia W have kept 3 clean sheets in a row. In the last 6 months Ethiopia W have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 0 of 3 (9 pts), averaging 9 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 66.7% of matches.

3Played · 6 mo
9Points
100%Win rate
9Goals / game
66.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Ethiopia W's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
7 Oct 2026 @ Rwanda W 1–0 1 Win
3 Oct 2026 vs Seychelles W 10–0 10 Win
30 Sept 2026 vs Seychelles W 16–0 16 Win
28 Oct 2025 vs Tanzania W 0–1 1 Loss
22 Oct 2025 @ Tanzania W 0–2 2 Loss
26 Feb 2025 vs Uganda W 3–0 3 Win
21 Feb 2025 @ Uganda W 0–2 2 Loss
16 Feb 2025 vs Djibouti W 7–0 7 Win
12 Feb 2025 vs Djibouti W 10–0 10 Win
31 Oct 2023 @ Nigeria W 0–4 4 Loss

Score is Ethiopia W first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Clean sheets 2 1 0 0 0 3 3
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinWin, most recent 3 6
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinWin, most recent 3 5
Under 2.5 2 1 16 10 1 1 3
Over 2.5 2 1 16 10 1 0 9
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinWin, most recent 0 6
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinWin, most recent 0 3
Over 3.5 2 1 16 10 1 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Ethiopia W's record over the last six months
Played3Points9
W–D–L3–0–0Win rate100%
Goals for / against27 / 0Per game9 / 0
Avg goals / game9Over 2.566.7%

FAQ

Is Ethiopia W in good form?

Ethiopia W's last 5 results are W-W-W-L-L (most recent first). Ethiopia W have kept 3 clean sheets in a row.

What is Ethiopia W's longest current streak?

Ethiopia W have kept 3 clean sheets in a row. Their longest clean-sheet run on record is 3.

What is Ethiopia W's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Ethiopia W have played 3: 3 wins, 0 draws, 0 losses (100% win rate, 9 points).

Do Ethiopia W's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 66.7% of Ethiopia W's last 3 games, which average 9 goals each.