Oberliga Westfalen · Team form

Ennepetal: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawLossDrawDrawLossDrawDrawLossLossLoss, most recentover 2.5 in 4

Ennepetal have gone over 2.5 goals in 4 straight. In the last 6 months Ennepetal have won 5, drawn 6 and lost 8 of 19 (21 pts), averaging 2.95 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 52.6% of matches.

19Played · 6 mo
21Points
26.3%Win rate
2.95Goals / game
52.6%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Ennepetal's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 @ Vreden 1–2 3 Loss
4 Oct 2026 vs ASC 09 Dortmund 1–5 6 Loss
27 Sept 2026 @ Hiltrup 0–3 3 Loss
20 Sept 2026 vs Verl II 2–2 4 Draw
13 Sept 2026 @ Arminia Bielefeld II 1–1 2 Draw
6 Sept 2026 vs Clarholz 1–6 7 Loss
30 Aug 2026 @ Münster 2 2–2 4 Draw
23 Aug 2026 vs Westfalia Kinderhaus 2–2 4 Draw
16 Aug 2026 @ Erkenschwick 0–1 1 Loss
9 Aug 2026 vs Gievenbeck 1–1 2 Draw

Score is Ennepetal first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 2 4 3 6 3 4 11
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawDrawLossLossLoss, most recent 3 8
Clean sheets 1 2 3 5 2 0 6
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawDrawLossLossLoss, most recent 0 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawDrawLossLossLoss, most recent 0 2
Over 3.5 2 4 3 6 3 0 5
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawDrawLossLossLoss, most recent 0 10
Under 2.5 2 4 3 6 3 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Ennepetal's record over the last six months
Played19Points21
W–D–L5–6–8Win rate26.3%
Goals for / against19 / 37Per game1 / 1.95
Avg goals / game2.95Over 2.552.6%

FAQ

Is Ennepetal in good form?

Ennepetal's last 5 results are L-L-L-D-D (most recent first). Ennepetal have gone over 2.5 goals in 4 straight.

What is Ennepetal's longest current streak?

Ennepetal have gone over 2.5 goals in 4 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 11.

What is Ennepetal's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Ennepetal have played 19: 5 wins, 6 draws, 8 losses (26.3% win rate, 21 points).

Do Ennepetal's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 52.6% of Ennepetal's last 19 games, which average 2.95 goals each.