Isthmian League Premier Division · Team form

Enfield Town: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinWinLossWinWinLossWinWinWin, most recentover 2.5 in 6

Enfield Town have gone over 2.5 goals in 6 straight. In the last 6 months Enfield Town have won 16, drawn 3 and lost 5 of 24 (51 pts), averaging 4.04 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 79.2% of matches.

24Played · 6 mo
51Points
66.7%Win rate
4.04Goals / game
79.2%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Enfield Town's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
12 Oct 2026 @ Carshalton 2–1 3 Win
10 Oct 2026 vs Dulwich Hamlet 3–0 3 Win
6 Oct 2026 @ Stanway 2–1 3 Win
3 Oct 2026 @ Oxford City 1–6 7 Loss
26 Sept 2026 @ Hanwell Town 4–2 6 Win
19 Sept 2026 @ Billericay 3–1 4 Win
15 Sept 2026 vs Dartford 0–2 2 Loss
12 Sept 2026 vs Cray Wanderers 3–2 5 Win
5 Sept 2026 @ Frenford 4–0 4 Win
31 Aug 2026 @ Wingate & Finchley 4–1 5 Win

Score is Enfield Town first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 6 7 3 3 3 6 11
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinWinWin, most recent 3 7
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinWinWin, most recent 3 13
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinWinWin, most recent 0 3
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinWinWin, most recent 0 7
Over 3.5 6 7 3 3 3 0 6
Under 2.5 6 7 3 3 3 0 8
Clean sheets 2 6 1 0 1 0 5

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Enfield Town's record over the last six months
Played24Points51
W–D–L16–3–5Win rate66.7%
Goals for / against61 / 36Per game2.54 / 1.5
Avg goals / game4.04Over 2.579.2%

FAQ

Is Enfield Town in good form?

Enfield Town's last 5 results are W-W-W-L-W (most recent first). Enfield Town have gone over 2.5 goals in 6 straight.

What is Enfield Town's longest current streak?

Enfield Town have gone over 2.5 goals in 6 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 11.

What is Enfield Town's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Enfield Town have played 24: 16 wins, 3 draws, 5 losses (66.7% win rate, 51 points).

Do Enfield Town's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 79.2% of Enfield Town's last 24 games, which average 4.04 goals each.