Vysshaya Liga Women · Team form

Dynamo Brest W: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWinWinWinWinLossDraw, most recent

In the last 6 months Dynamo Brest W have won 12, drawn 1 and lost 2 of 15 (37 pts), averaging 3.93 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 66.7% of matches.

15Played · 6 mo
37Points
80%Win rate
3.93Goals / game
66.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Dynamo Brest W's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
19 Sept 2026 @ Vitebsk W 1–1 2 Draw
12 Sept 2026 vs Din. Minsk W 0–2 2 Loss
23 Aug 2026 @ Belshina W 6–0 6 Win
8 Aug 2026 vs Zorka-SKA W 3–0 3 Win
31 Jul 2026 @ Belarus U19 W 4–2 6 Win
18 Jul 2026 @ Dnepr Mogilev W 3–2 5 Win
12 Jul 2026 vs Naftan W 1–0 1 Win
28 Jun 2026 @ Dyussh-Polesgu W 4–0 4 Win
20 Jun 2026 vs Smorgon W 7–0 7 Win
14 Jun 2026 @ FC Gomel W 5–0 5 Win

Score is Dynamo Brest W first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 6 3 6 2 2 2 4
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinLossDraw, most recent 1 2
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinLossDraw, most recent 1 10
Over 2.5 6 3 6 2 2 0 23
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinLossDraw, most recent 0 10
Clean sheets 2 0 0 2 1 0 6
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinLossDraw, most recent 0 15
Over 3.5 6 3 6 2 2 0 13

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Dynamo Brest W's record over the last six months
Played15Points37
W–D–L12–1–2Win rate80%
Goals for / against49 / 10Per game3.27 / 0.67
Avg goals / game3.93Over 2.566.7%

FAQ

Is Dynamo Brest W in good form?

Dynamo Brest W's last 5 results are D-L-W-W-W (most recent first).

What is Dynamo Brest W's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Dynamo Brest W have played 15: 12 wins, 1 draws, 2 losses (80% win rate, 37 points).

Do Dynamo Brest W's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 66.7% of Dynamo Brest W's last 15 games, which average 3.93 goals each.