Division One League · Team form

Dormaa: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossLossDrawWinWinWinWinLossDraw, most recent

In the last 6 months Dormaa have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of 5 (10 pts), averaging 1.8 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 40% of matches.

5Played · 6 mo
10Points
60%Win rate
1.8Goals / game
40%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Dormaa's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
5 Oct 2026 vs VC Warriors 0–0 0 Draw
27 Sept 2026 @ Bectero Sasana 0–1 1 Loss
21 Sept 2026 vs Techiman Liberty 2–1 3 Win
2 May 2026 @ Debibi 1–0 1 Win
25 Apr 2026 vs Techiman Liberty 3–1 4 Win
12 Apr 2026 @ Legon Cities 4–1 5 Win
5 Apr 2026 vs VC Warriors 0–0 0 Draw
28 Mar 2026 vs KAC Soccer 0–1 1 Loss
21 Mar 2026 @ Berekum Arsenal 2–3 5 Loss
8 Mar 2026 vs Mighty Royals 3–4 7 Loss

Score is Dormaa first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 4 1 3 1 0 2 3
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinLossDraw, most recent 1 2
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinLossDraw, most recent 1 5
Clean sheets 1 0 1 1 0 1 2
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinLossDraw, most recent 0 4
Over 3.5 4 1 3 1 0 0 3
Over 2.5 4 1 3 1 0 0 5
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinLossDraw, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Dormaa's record over the last six months
Played5Points10
W–D–L3–1–1Win rate60%
Goals for / against6 / 3Per game1.2 / 0.6
Avg goals / game1.8Over 2.540%

FAQ

Is Dormaa in good form?

Dormaa's last 5 results are D-L-W-W-W (most recent first).

What is Dormaa's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Dormaa have played 5: 3 wins, 1 draws, 1 losses (60% win rate, 10 points).

Do Dormaa's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 40% of Dormaa's last 5 games, which average 1.8 goals each.