Division 3 - Group 3 · Team form

Djerv 1919: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinLossWinWinWinWinWin, most recentunbeaten in 5

Djerv 1919 are unbeaten in 5. In the last 6 months Djerv 1919 have won 15, drawn 4 and lost 4 of 23 (49 pts), averaging 3.87 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 73.9% of matches.

23Played · 6 mo
49Points
65.2%Win rate
3.87Goals / game
73.9%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Djerv 1919's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
12 Oct 2026 vs Brann 2 1–0 1 Win
3 Oct 2026 @ Gneist 5–0 5 Win
26 Sept 2026 vs Sogndal 2 2–1 3 Win
17 Sept 2026 @ Stord 4–3 7 Win
12 Sept 2026 vs Austevoll 5–2 7 Win
8 Sept 2026 vs Haugesund 0–4 4 Loss
5 Sept 2026 vs Askoy 3–2 5 Win
30 Aug 2026 @ Varegg 2–1 3 Win
22 Aug 2026 @ Nord 4–0 4 Win
15 Aug 2026 vs Fyllingsdalen 3–0 3 Win

Score is Djerv 1919 first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWin, most recent 5 10
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWin, most recent 5 8
Clean sheets 2 3 1 0 0 2 2
Under 2.5 7 7 3 5 1 1 2
Over 2.5 7 7 3 5 1 0 13
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWin, most recent 0 3
Over 3.5 7 7 3 5 1 0 7
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWin, most recent 0 5

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Djerv 1919's record over the last six months
Played23Points49
W–D–L15–4–4Win rate65.2%
Goals for / against58 / 31Per game2.52 / 1.35
Avg goals / game3.87Over 2.573.9%

FAQ

Is Djerv 1919 in good form?

Djerv 1919's last 5 results are W-W-W-W-W (most recent first). Djerv 1919 are unbeaten in 5.

What is Djerv 1919's longest current streak?

Djerv 1919 are unbeaten in 5. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 10.

What is Djerv 1919's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Djerv 1919 have played 23: 15 wins, 4 draws, 4 losses (65.2% win rate, 49 points).

Do Djerv 1919's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 73.9% of Djerv 1919's last 23 games, which average 3.87 goals each.